Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

REAL BETIS ENERGIA PLUS SEVILLA 2ND TEAM  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Sergio Cecilia #7 Sergio
Cecilia
(198-F)  
4.5p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andres Llano (202, 2.1p)
Fernando Devos #6 Fernando
Devos
(198-F-17)  
6.1p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francisco Marquez (203, 6.8p 2.3r)
Alejandro Valor #12 Alejandro
Valor
(203-PF-17)  
7.5p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Aleixo (210-16, 3.6p 4.1r)
Cayetano Abreu #9 Cayetano
Abreu
(185-G)  
10.7p 2.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Balciunas (201-17, 10.6p 6.4r)
Andrzej Pluta #8 Andrzej
Pluta
(183-PG-16)  
14.3p 3.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Somogyi (183-16, 3.5p 2.2r 1.4a)
Carlos Gracia (184-18, 4.9p 1.7r 1.9a)
Alejandro Fierro (186-18, 6.6p 1.7r 1.9a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  Unicaja B 60 - 77
 Apr.1:  Novaschool 74 - 91
Full Schedule
Staff
Pino Juanma
Pino
Head Coach: Juanma Pino (9-17)  
Address
DOCTOR LAFFON SOTO, S/N 41007 Sevilla (Sevilla)
Phone: 954260792
Fax: 954250622
City: Sevilla
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 21-3 
 2. Cantbasket 17-6 
 3. Santurtzi 17-7 
 4. Easo 17-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-9 
 7. Pielagos 13-11 
 8. Valle de Egues 10-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 10-14 
 10. Burgos 10-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-16 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-17 
 13. Mondragon 7-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-18 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-21 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 20-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 16-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 16-8 
 4. Leon 16-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-8 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-9 
 7. Naron 13-11 
 8. Betanzos 12-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-12 
 10. Gijon 9-15 
 11. Innova Chef 9-15 
 12. La Fecha 8-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-18 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-24 
Group B
 1. Casvi 21-6 
 2. Real Madrid II 21-6 
 3. Real Canoe 20-7 
 4. La Roda 19-8 
 5. Azuqueca 18-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 16-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-12 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-12 
 10. Quintanar 12-14 
 11. Alcobendas 12-14 
 12. Lanzarote 10-16 
 13. Estudiantes B 7-20 
 14. Rivas 6-21 
 15. Torrelodones 5-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-6 
 2. Calvia 16-8 
 3. Menorca 14-10 
 4. Salt 13-10 
 5. Arenys 13-11 
 6. Castellbisbal 12-11 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-11 
 8. Cornella 12-12 
 9. Olivar 11-13 
 10. Barna 10-14 
 11. JAC Sants 10-14 
 12. Sant Nicolau 10-14 
 13. Mataro 9-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-17 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 20-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 19-5 
 3. Quart 17-6 
 4. Barbera 15-9 
 5. Palma II 13-11 
 6. Sant Adria 12-12 
 7. Igualada 12-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-13 
 9. Castelldefels 10-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-14 
 11. Andorra II 7-17 
 12. Sitges 6-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-18 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-6 
 3. Cartagena 6-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-8 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-5 
 3. Sagunto 8-6 
 4. Benidorm 7-7 
 5. Almassera 3-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.