Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB CASTELLDEFELS  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jaume Torres #9 Jaume
Torres
(187-G-34)  
8.1p 2.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pol Martinez (180-17, 3.1p 2.3r)
Jordi Boronat #13 Jordi
Boronat
(-F-31)  
14.8p 6.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergi Sole (199-23, 5.7p 3.6r)
Albert Olmedo #11 Albert
Olmedo
(198-F-25)  
11.6p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Carrasco (200-25, 2.1p 1.7r)
David Haro #2 David
Haro
(190-PG-28)  
6.3p 4.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Bertomeu (183-22, 5.2p 1.4r 1.2a)
Adria Vazquez #12 Adria
Vazquez
(183-PG-27)  
8.8p 2.7r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Pages (178-21, 8.8p 1.4r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Sitges 76 - 75
 Mar.19:  Vive El Masn. 83 - 58
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Muro Basquet Last 5 Gms
 Mar.25:    Martorell Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Alex Artigot (16-17)  
Address
OBISPO URQUINAONA, 08860 Castelldefels (Barcelona)
Telefono: 936643704
Fax: 936645922
City: Castelldefels
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-2 
 2. Cantbasket 16-4 
 3. Easo 16-5 
 4. Ardoi 15-6 
 5. Santurtzi 14-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 13-8 
 7. Pielagos 11-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 9-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-12 
 10. Burgos 8-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-14 
 12. Mondragon 7-14 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 4-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-18 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 17-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 14-7 
 3. Leon 14-7 
 4. BVM 2012 13-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 13-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 13-8 
 7. Naron 12-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-10 
 9. Betanzos 10-11 
 10. Gijon 8-13 
 11. Innova Chef 8-13 
 12. La Fecha 7-14 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-15 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-21 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-4 
 2. Casvi 19-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 18-6 
 4. La Roda 17-7 
 5. Azuqueca 16-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 14-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-10 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-10 
 9. Guadalajara 11-11 
 10. Quintanar 11-12 
 11. Alcobendas 10-13 
 12. Lanzarote 8-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-19 
 14. Torrelodones 4-18 
 15. Rivas 4-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-21 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-5 
 2. Martorell 15-6 
 3. Menorca 13-8 
 4. Salt 12-8 
 5. Arenys 11-10 
 6. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 7. AEC Collblanc 10-10 
 8. Cornella 10-11 
 9. Olivar 9-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 9-12 
 11. JAC Sants 8-13 
 12. Mataro 8-13 
 13. Barna 7-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-14 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 17-4 
 2. Quart 16-5 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 16-5 
 4. Barbera 13-8 
 5. Palma II 12-9 
 6. Igualada 11-10 
 7. Sant Adria 10-11 
 8. Valls Nutrion 10-11 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-12 
 10. Castelldefels 8-13 
 11. Andorra II 6-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-15 
 13. Sitges 4-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-1 
 2. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 3. Yosiquese 6-6 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 6-6 
 5. Huelva 5-7 
 6. San Juan 4-8 
 7. Medacbasket 4-8 
 8. Andujar 4-8 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-3 
 2. Plasencia 7-5 
 3. Novaschool 7-5 
 4. San Fernando 7-5 
 5. Utrera 7-5 
 6. Unicaja B 6-6 
 7. Coin 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-10 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 9-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-4 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 4. Cartagena 4-7 
 5. Lliria 3-8 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-4 
 2. L Alfas 7-4 
 3. Sagunto 7-5 
 4. Benidorm 6-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.