Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB CORNELLA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Joan Pilan #11 Joan
Pilan
(192-G-24)  
8.1p 1.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jomari Bradshaw (198-25, 7.7p 3.1r)
Oscar Raya #6 Oscar
Raya
(209-F/C-28)  
6.1p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Victor Mbappe (198-23, 3.7p 1.8r)
Alexandre Sanmartin #12 Alexandre
Sanmartin
(202-C-33)  
6.8p 6.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fernando Villalon (200-23, 6.1p 3.2r 1.2a)
Ruben Cintas (200-33, 3.5p 1.8r)
Nestor Zamora #5 Nestor
Zamora
(178-PG-32)  
9.5p 1.9r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Martinez (191-21, 4.9p 2.0r 1.2a)
Bernat Alvarez #10 Bernat
Alvarez
(176-PG-21)  
13.6p 3.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferran Lopez (190-19, 4.3p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Castellbisbal 82 - 84
 Apr.29:  Salt 57 - 53
Full Schedule
Staff
Solanes Marc
Solanes
Head Coach: Marc Solanes (15-17)  
Address
Rubio i Ors, 158. (08940) Cornell de Llobregat
Telefono: 93 474 02 82, Fax: 93 377 31 39
City: Cornella
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 23-3 
 2. Cantbasket 19-6 
 3. Santurtzi 19-7 
 4. Easo 19-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-9 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-11 
 7. Pielagos 14-12 
 8. Burgos 12-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 12-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 11-15 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-18 
 12. Mondragon 8-18 
 13. TAKE Tolosa 8-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-20 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-23 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 22-4 
 2. Leon 18-8 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 17-8 
 4. Estudiantes L. 17-9 
 5. BVM 2012 16-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-11 
 7. Betanzos 14-12 
 8. Rosalia 13-13 
 9. Naron 13-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-16 
 11. La Fecha 10-16 
 12. Gijon 9-17 
 13. Vigo VGO 7-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-26 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 23-7 
 2. Casvi 23-7 
 3. Real Madrid II 23-7 
 4. La Roda 22-8 
 5. Azuqueca 21-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 18-10 
 7. Villarrobledo 16-14 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-15 
 9. Guadalajara 14-14 
 10. Alcobendas 14-15 
 11. Quintanar 12-17 
 12. Lanzarote 10-19 
 13. Estudiantes B 9-21 
 14. Rivas 6-24 
 15. Torrelodones 5-23 
 16. Viten Fuen. 4-25 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 19-7 
 2. Calvia 17-9 
 3. Menorca 15-11 
 4. Arenys 13-12 
 5. Salt 13-12 
 6. Castellbisbal 13-13 
 7. Cornella 13-13 
 8. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 9. Olivar 12-14 
 10. JAC Sants 12-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 12-14 
 12. Barna 11-15 
 13. Mataro 11-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-19 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 22-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-6 
 3. Quart 18-7 
 4. Barbera 16-10 
 5. Igualada 13-13 
 6. Sant Adria 13-13 
 7. Palma II 13-13 
 8. Castelldefels 11-15 
 9. Valls Nutrion 11-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 10-15 
 11. Sitges 7-18 
 12. Andorra II 7-18 
 13. Cerdanyola 7-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. CAM E.Soler 15-6 
 2. Huelva 14-7 
 3. Cazorla 13-8 
 4. Yosiquese 13-8 
 5. ULB OH!TELS 13-8 
 6. Medacbasket 11-10 
 7. Andujar 10-11 
 8. San Juan 9-12 
Group D Perman
 1. Unicaja B 11-9 
 2. Utrera 11-10 
 3. Meridiano Baza 10-11 
 4. Plasencia 10-11 
 5. San Fernando 9-12 
 6. Novaschool 8-12 
 7. Coin 8-13 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-19 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 20-5 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 16-10 
 3. Cartagena 15-11 
 4. Valencia II 14-12 
 5. Lliria 11-14 
Group E Descen
 1. L Alfas 13-12 
 2. Paterna 13-13 
 3. Benidorm 12-13 
 4. Sagunto 11-15 
 5. Almassera 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.