Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB GRUP BARNA BARCELONA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Victor Pla #4 Victor
Pla
(187-G-29)  
8.3p 4.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Borja Ramos (196-35, 7.8p 3.5r 1.5a)
Alberto Artus #12 Alberto
Artus
(197-F-22)  
5.3p 3.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafael Puerta (196-19, 2.7p 2.4r)
Pol Canovas (198-17, 1.5p)
Carles Gimeno #14 Carles
Gimeno
(198-C-18)  
5.9p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Aguirrezabala (200-36, 9.0p 4.0r 1.3a)
Albert Costa (198-20, 0.7p)
Bartu Martinez #17 Bartu
Martinez
(187-G-25)  
14.4p 2.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernat Camarasa (194-22, 5.6p 2.4r 2.6a)
Marc Rabaseda #10 Marc
Rabaseda
(182-PG-23)  
16.1p 3.3r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Capellas (192-36, 7.0p 3.2r)
Alejandro Rodriguez (188-23, 3.3p 1.0r)
Carles Gil (192-35, 5.1p 2.1r)
Arnau Merino (187-19, 2.4p)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Martorell 79 - 88
 Mar.26:  Menorca 86 - 78
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Olivar Last 5 Gms
 Apr.9:    Cornella Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Tellez Fabian
Tellez
Head Coach: Fabian Tellez (16-17)  
Assistant: Christian Banuelos (16-17)  
Assistant: Albert Arimany (16-17)  
Address

City: Barcelona
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-5 
 4. Santurtzi 15-7 
 5. Ardoi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 14-8 
 7. Pielagos 12-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 12. Mondragon 7-16 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 6-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Leon 15-7 
 4. BVM 2012 14-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 13-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-12 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-15 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-6 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Salt 13-8 
 4. Menorca 13-9 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 10-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 10-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Barna 8-14 
 13. Mataro 8-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-15 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 17-5 
 3. Quart 16-6 
 4. Barbera 14-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-11 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 7-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-16 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-5 
 3. Cartagena 5-7 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.