Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB NOVASCHOOL MALAGA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alex Jackson #15 Alex
Jackson
(200-F-32)  
15.8p 8.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joaquin Reyes (196-21, 6.1p 2.7r 1.1a)
Anastasio Vazquez #7 Anastasio
Vazquez
(204-C-24)  
9.7p 10.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Pinazo (198-25, 6.2p 2.0r)
Gora Gueye #22 Gora
Gueye
(212-C-27)  
9.6p 8.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Romero (201-19, 3.8p 2.6r)
Marco Porcher Jimenez #19 Marco
Porcher Jimenez
(193-G-24)  
11.4p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Fernandez-Munkholm (191-26, 2.7p 1.0r 1.7a)
Fernando Ferruz #44 Fernando
Ferruz
(180-PG)  
11.7p 1.9r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Rodriguez (187-18, 7.3p 1.2r)
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Utrera 77 - 57
 Mar.25:  Plasencia 70 - 79
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Real Betis S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
CTRA. A MACHARAVIAYA, S/N - URB. ANORETA GOLF 29738 Rincon de la Victoria (Malaga)
Phone: 952972455
Fax: 952971455
City: Malaga
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-5 
 4. Santurtzi 15-7 
 5. Ardoi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 14-8 
 7. Pielagos 12-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 12. Mondragon 7-16 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 6-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Leon 15-7 
 4. BVM 2012 14-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 13-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-12 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-15 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-6 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Salt 13-8 
 4. Menorca 13-9 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 10-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 10-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Barna 8-14 
 13. Mataro 8-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-15 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 17-5 
 3. Quart 16-6 
 4. Barbera 14-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-11 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 7-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-16 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-5 
 3. Cartagena 5-7 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.