Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB SANTFELIUENC  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Alberto Farfan #12 Alberto
Farfan
(193-F-25)  
9.6p 4.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roger Lliteras (195-20, 8.8p 1.8r 3.2a)
Bruce Komakech #8 Bruce
Komakech
(204-F-25)  
9.4p 7.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lluis Molina (190-31, 11.5p 1.8r)
Mouhamadou Diop #33 Mouhamadou
Diop
(212-C-29)  
13.9p 7.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Simon (203-18, 1.3p 2.0r)
Xavier Guirao #11 Xavier
Guirao
(190-G-29)  
18.9p 6.4r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeremy Martin (185-18, 9.6p 1.5r 2.1a)
Alberto Balboa #7 Alberto
Balboa
(186-PG-37)  
6.7p 4.1r 6.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Isao Kinoshita (175-22, 2.5p)
Adria Rodriguez (, 1.3p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Sant Nicolau 81 - 69
 Dec.3:  Arenys 83 - 86
 Next Games:
 Dec.17:    AEC Collblanc Last 5 Gms
 Jan.15:    Calvia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Rubio Mateo
Rubio
Head Coach: Mateo Rubio (15-17)  
Assistant: Abraham Vallez (15-17)  
Address
SANTIAGO RUSSINYOL, S/N 08980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat (Barcelona)
Telefono: 936668162
Fax: 936664012
City: Sant Feliu
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Mondragon 4-5 
 8. Valle de Egues 4-5 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Zarautz Ulacia 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-8 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 8-1 
 3. Naron 6-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 6-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. Innova Chef 4-5 
 9. La Fecha 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-8 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-9 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Casvi 8-4 
 4. Real Madrid II 8-4 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 6. Azuqueca 7-4 
 7. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-6 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Rivas 1-10 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-11 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 8-2 
 2. Menorca 8-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 4. Arenys 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 3. Andujar 5-4 
 4. Unicaja B 5-4 
 5. Cazorla 4-5 
 6. Coin 4-6 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 8-1 
 3. Huelva 6-3 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Cartagena 5-5 
 6. Sagunto 4-5 
 7. Benidorm 4-5 
 8. Valencia II 4-6 
 9. L Alfas 2-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.