Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IGUALATORIO CANTABRIA ESTELA SANTANDER  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Pablo Sanchez #15 Pablo
Sanchez
(198-SF-35)  
12.4p 7.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miguel Angel Blanco (195-42, 11.7p 2.6r 1.3a)
Carlos Iradier #10 Carlos
Iradier
(199-F-21)  
5.7p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Urtiaga (197-27, 1.9p 2.4r)
Tomas Hampl #6 Tomas
Hampl
(215-C-28)  
15.4p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Saiz (200-21, 2.0p 1.0r)
Julio De Assis (200-24, 5.5p 5.0r)
Riley Stockton #11 Riley
Stockton
(192-G-24)  
18.8p 7.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrique Rivas (185-23, 2.0p 1.0a)
Jon Pena #5 Jon
Pena
(183-PG-19)  
6.9p 2.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andres Pariente (179-21, 3.7p 1.1r 2.1a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Ardoi 73 - 61
 Dec.3:  Burgos 88 - 68
Address
RUIZ ZORRILLA, (FISIOSPORT) 15 BAJO 39009 Santander (Cantabria)
Tel: 609342264
Fax: 942050271
City: Santander
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 8. Mondragon 3-5 
 9. Zarautz Ulacia 3-5 
 10. Valle de Egues 3-5 
 11. Burgos 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-7 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 7-1 
 3. Betanzos 6-2 
 4. Estudiantes L. 5-3 
 5. Naron 5-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 5-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. La Fecha 4-4 
 9. Innova Chef 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-7 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-8 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 4. Azuqueca 7-4 
 5. Casvi 7-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 7. Real Madrid II 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-10 
 16. Rivas 1-10 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 7-2 
 2. Calvia 6-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-3 
 4. Arenys 6-3 
 5. Martorell 6-3 
 6. AEC Collblanc 6-4 
 7. Cornella 5-4 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Barna 4-5 
 10. JAC Sants 4-6 
 11. Salt 3-5 
 12. Mataro 2-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 2-7 
 14. Olivar 2-7 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Palma II 7-2 
 4. Mollet 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Sitges 3-7 
 11. Cerdalyola 2-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 3. Unicaja B 4-4 
 4. Andujar 4-4 
 5. Coin 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-5 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 7-1 
 3. Huelva 6-2 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Valencia II 4-4 
 6. Cartagena 4-5 
 7. Sagunto 4-5 
 8. Benidorm 4-5 
 9. L Alfas 1-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.