View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUB DEPORTIVO ESTELA SANTANDER basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jaime Garcia Jaime
Garcia
#10
(194-G/F-29)  
10.0p 3.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Larsen (198-24, 12.0p 7.1r 1.1a)
Guillermo Viadero (191-19, 1.5p)
Jaime Rodriguez (192-24, 0.7p 1.3r)
Pablo Sanchez Pablo
Sanchez
#15
(198-SF-35)  
18.3p 7.8r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hikeem Champaigne (206-26, 7.8p 6.9r)
Spenser Mitchell Spenser
Mitchell
#9
(203-F-23)  
10.2p 7.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aaron Brackett (204-26, 5.9p 4.3r)
Marko Kovacevic (211-26, 5.0p 3.2r)
Kiril Pavlovski (210-30, 4.7p 5.4r)
Riley Stockton Riley
Stockton
#11
(192-G-24)  
17.6p 5.6r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergio Garcia (195-20, 5.4p 3.6r)
Adria Baiget Adria
Baiget
#7
(190-PG-27)  
13.7p 3.5r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrique Rivas (185-23, 3.3p 2.2r 1.0a)
Jorge Teran (180-35, 4.8p 3.1r)
Pablo Jaramillo (-23, 1.7p 1.3r)
Ignacio Villegas (175-19, 1.3p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Valladolid U. 86 - 65
 May.8:  Mondragon 80 - 73
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Garcia Daniel
Head Coach: Daniel Garcia  
Assistant: Paco Cagigas  
Address
RUIZ ZORRILLA, (FISIOSPORT) 15 BAJO 39009 Santander (Cantabria)
Tel: 609342264
Fax: 942050271
City: Santander
EBA Standings
Fas Final 1
 1. L'Hospitalet 3-0 
 2. Quintanar 2-1 
 3. Grupo Inec Z. 1-2 
 4. Linense 0-3 
Fas Final 2
 1. Alcazar 3-0 
 2. AEC Collblanc 2-1 
 3. Valencia II 1-2 
 4. Plasencia 0-3 
Fas Final 3
 1. Gandia Basquet 2-1 
 2. Quart 2-1 
 3. Coin 1-2 
 4. Ardoi 1-2 
Fas Final 4
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Myrtia 2-1 
 3. Agustinos-Eras 1-2 
 4. Cordoba 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.