Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Natxo Mendaza

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DURAN MAQUINARIA ENSINO LUGO  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Raquel Asensio #5 Raquel
Asensio
(178-F-33)  
14.5p 5.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Mendez (182-28, 6.0p 2.2r)
Silvia Fernandez (180-21, 0.0p)
Rocio Varela #9 Rocio
Varela
(186-F-23)  
3.8p 3.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Lema (186-24, 3.6p 3.3r)
Aleksandra Begenisic #15 Aleksandra
Begenisic
(193-C-27)  
11.8p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paula Valino (188-17, 1.3p 2.7r)
Andrea Rios (187-25, 7.1p 4.4r 1.3a)
Alba Prieto #33 Alba
Prieto
(180-G-17)  
10.3p 3.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Licet Castillo (175-44, 7.2p 3.5r 3.3a)
Tamara Montero #7 Tamara
Montero
(168-G-22)  
7.0p 1.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Cuina (169-22, 4.6p 3.1r 1.7a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  GDKO Bizkaia 57 - 78
 Feb.25:  Aros Leon 70 - 67
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Segle XXI Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Azkoitia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES. RONDA DE FINGOI, S/N 27002 Lugo (Lugo)
Telefono: 982251972
Fax: 982231500
City: Lugo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 18-2 
 2. Sant Adria 15-5 
 3. Cortegada 12-6 
 4. Arxil Pontev. 12-8 
 5. Joventut LC 12-8 
 6. Barcelona 11-9 
 7. GDKO Bizkaia 10-10 
 8. RC Celta 9-11 
 9. Ensino 8-12 
 10. Segle XXI 8-12 
 11. Oviedo 8-12 
 12. Azkoitia 6-13 
 13. ADBA 6-14 
 14. Valladolid 4-16 
Group B
 1. C.Adelantados 16-5 
 2. Alcobendas 15-5 
 3. Leganes 15-5 
 4. Estudiantes 15-5 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 12-8 
 6. Rivas Promete 11-9 
 7. Adareva 11-9 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 11-9 
 9. Promete 8-12 
 10. Batalyaws 6-14 
 11. Picken Claret 6-14 
 12. IF Air Europa 6-14 
 13. Valencia 5-15 
 14. Olimpico 64 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.