Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ESTUDIANTES LUGO LEYMA NATURA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Roberto Abuin #9 Roberto
Abuin
(190-G-22)  
10.3p 3.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Beltran (198-20, 7.1p 4.0r)
Dusan Juzbasic #12 Dusan
Juzbasic
(201-F-18)  
11.9p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aitor Vazquez (207-25, 2.0p 1.8r)
Javier Prieto #14 Javier
Prieto
(203-C-26)  
6.8p 3.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Seydou Aboubacar (207-22, 13.2p 10.5r)
Iker Perez (202-20, 3.2p 2.2r)
Pablo Cordoba #7 Pablo
Cordoba
(182-SG-20)  
11.9p 3.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Lopez (195-32, 0.5p)
Marcos Ruiz #4 Marcos
Ruiz
(176-PG-21)  
11.6p 4.2r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andres Corral (182-25, 1.6p 2.1r 3.2a)
Alvaro Soilan (188-23, 2.0p 1.0r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.15:  BVM 2012 69 - 72
 Jan.21:  Leon 75 - 74
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Ponferrada C. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.5:    Innova Chef Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES FINGOI 27002 Lugo
Telefono: 982231050, Fax: 982231050
City: Lugo
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 13-0 
 2. Santurtzi 10-3 
 3. Ardoi 10-3 
 4. Easo 10-3 
 5. Cantbasket 9-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 8-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-7 
 8. Pielagos 6-7 
 9. Mondragon 5-8 
 10. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 11. Univ.Burgos 4-9 
 12. Burgos 4-9 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-10 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-11 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-12 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-2 
 2. Estudiantes L. 9-4 
 3. Leon 9-4 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 8-4 
 5. Naron 8-5 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 8-5 
 7. BVM 2012 7-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-7 
 9. La Fecha 6-7 
 10. Innova Chef 6-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-8 
 12. Gijon 4-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 3-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-13 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 14-2 
 2. La Roda 12-4 
 3. Casvi 11-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 11-5 
 5. Azuqueca 10-6 
 6. Quintanar 9-5 
 7. Tenerife Naut. 9-5 
 8. Gran Canaria B 9-7 
 9. Alcobendas 8-8 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-9 
 11. Lanzarote 6-8 
 12. Guadalajara 6-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-11 
 14. Torrelodones 3-11 
 15. Rivas 2-14 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 10-3 
 2. Calvia 9-4 
 3. Martorell 9-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 8-4 
 5. Cornella 7-6 
 6. Arenys 7-6 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-6 
 8. Salt 6-6 
 9. Barna 6-7 
 10. JAC Sants 6-7 
 11. Santfeliuenc 6-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-10 
 13. Mataro 3-10 
 14. Olivar 3-10 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 11-2 
 2. Quart 11-2 
 3. Mollet 10-3 
 4. Sant Adria 8-5 
 5. Palma II 8-5 
 6. Barbera 8-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 7-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-8 
 9. Igualada 4-9 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-9 
 11. Castelldefels 4-9 
 12. Andorra II 3-9 
 13. Sitges 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 2. Medacbasket 7-6 
 3. Andujar 6-6 
 4. Unicaja B 6-6 
 5. Meridiano Baza 6-7 
 6. Coin 6-7 
 7. Cazorla 6-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-8 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-2 
 2. Yosiquese 10-3 
 3. Huelva 9-4 
 4. San Juan 6-7 
 5. Utrera 6-7 
 6. Plasencia 5-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-12 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 12-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 8-6 
 4. Valencia II 7-6 
 5. Sagunto 7-7 
 6. Lliria 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-8 
 8. Benidorm 6-8 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.