Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FEIMAT MATARO  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Frederic Guallar #3 Frederic
Guallar
(208-C/F-21)  
4.8p 4.1r
Marc Coll #17 Marc
Coll
(203-C-26)  
6.9p 4.3r
Jose Cabrera #5 Jose
Cabrera
(206-C/F-32)  
6.8p 7.2r 1.0a
Miralles Miralles #31 Miralles
Miralles
(192-G/F-19)  
4.4p 1.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Quin Humphrey (196-32)
Santiago Serrataco #4 Santiago
Serrataco
(187-G-26)  
18.5p 5.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darryl Foster (193-27, 0.0p)
Team Colors:
Purple
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Olivar 76 - 66
 Feb.12:  Calvia 59 - 66
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Cornella Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Barna Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Charly Giralt (16-17)  
Address
LA RIERA, 110 08301 Mataro (Barcelona)
Telefono: 937907763
Fax: 937907763
City: Mataro
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 16-1 
 2. Easo 13-4 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-6 
 6. Santurtzi 10-7 
 7. Mondragon 7-9 
 8. Burgos 7-9 
 9. Valle de Egues 7-9 
 10. Muro Basquet 7-10 
 11. Pielagos 7-10 
 12. Zarautz Ulacia 5-11 
 13. Univ.Burgos 4-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 2-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-14 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. Estudiantes L. 11-5 
 4. BVM 2012 11-5 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 6. Naron 10-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 10-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-8 
 9. Innova Chef 7-9 
 10. Rosalia 6-10 
 11. La Fecha 6-11 
 12. Gijon 5-11 
 13. Vigo VGO 4-12 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-17 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 17-3 
 2. Casvi 15-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 15-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-6 
 5. La Roda 13-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-6 
 7. Gran Canaria B 11-9 
 8. Quintanar 10-9 
 9. Villarrobledo 10-10 
 10. Guadalajara 9-8 
 11. Alcobendas 8-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-11 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-15 
 14. Torrelodones 3-15 
 15. Rivas 3-17 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-17 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 12-4 
 2. Martorell 12-4 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. AEC Collblanc 10-6 
 5. Salt 9-6 
 6. Arenys 9-7 
 7. Cornella 8-8 
 8. Castellbisbal 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-10 
 11. Barna 6-10 
 12. Sant Nicolau 5-11 
 13. Olivar 5-12 
 14. Mataro 4-12 
Group C-B
 1. Quart 13-3 
 2. Mollet 13-3 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 13-4 
 4. Barbera 11-5 
 5. Sant Adria 9-7 
 6. Palma II 9-7 
 7. Igualada 8-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 8-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 7-9 
 10. Cerdanyola 5-11 
 11. Andorra II 5-12 
 12. Castelldefels 4-12 
 13. Sitges 3-13 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.