Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IBEROSTAR TENERIFE CB CANARIAS  basketball team

(Spain-Liga Endesa)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Javier Beiran #33 Javier
Beiran
(200-F-29)  
11.6p 6.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marius Grigonis (198-22, 6.8p 1.0r 1.2a)
Aaron Doornekamp #42 Aaron
Doornekamp
(201-F-31)  
12.6p 3.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Abromaitis (203-27, 2.0p 3.7r)
Adnan Omeragic (201-20)
Fran Vazquez #17 Fran
Vazquez
(209-C-33)  
11.1p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giorgos Bogris (210-27, 6.3p 3.2r 1.3a)
Mamadou Niang (209-22, 3.6p 1.6r)
Davin White #34 Davin
White
(185-PG-34)  
12.1p 1.7r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carl English (195-35, 6.3p 1.8r 1.5a)
Will Hanley (201-26, 4.2p 1.7r)
Ferran Bassas #10 Ferran
Bassas
(183-PG-24)  
3.3p 1.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rodrigo San Miguel (186-31, 6.0p 2.3r 2.5a)
Nicolas Richotti (183-30, 10.0p 1.7r 2.0a)
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Real Madrid 8-1 
 2. Iberostar Tener. 8-2 
 3. FC Barcelona 7-2 
 4. Valencia 6-3 
 5. Unicaja 6-3 
 6. Andorra 6-3 
 7. RETAbet BB 6-3 
 8. Baskonia 6-4 
 9. Gran Canaria 5-5 
 10. Sevilla 3-6 
 11. CAI Zaragoza 3-6 
 12. Estudiantes 3-6 
 13. Fuenlabrada 3-7 
 14. Obradoiro 3-7 
 15. UCAM Murcia 3-7 
 16. Joventut 3-7 
 17. Manresa 1-8 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Baskonia 73 - 72
 Nov.30:  Mega Leks 73 - 59
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    CAI Zaragoza Last 5 Gms
 Dec.7:    Cibona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vidorreta Jesus
Vidorreta
Head Coach: Jesus Vidorreta (15-17)  
President: Felix Hernandez (13-17)  
Manager: Daniel Echene (15-17)  
Assistant: Ignacio Yanez (12-17)  
Assistant: Marco Justo (14-17)  

Home Court: Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin (5,100)
Address
LEOPOLDO DE LA ROSA OLIVEIRA, 8 38202 San Cristobal de La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Telefono: 992253684
Fax: 922315909
City: Tenerife
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.