Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUJISA GUADALAJARA BASKET  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Raul Lazaro #15 Raul
Lazaro
(195-F-30)  
15.5p 6.8r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Markus Montague (206-23, 6.3p 3.7r)
CJ Dunston #12 CJ
Dunston
(196-PF-23)  
14.1p 7.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafael Molina (202-28, 10.9p 3.2r 1.1a)
Ryan Okwudibonye (203-25, 13.5p 6.9r)
Francisco Santos #11 Francisco
Santos
(197-F-24)  
7.2p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pape Sow (205-23, 12.0p 6.0r 1.6a)
Borja Ruiz (203-28, 1.2p 1.2r)
Sergio de la Rua #3 Sergio
de la Rua
(183-PG-24)  
3.8p 3.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Barra (196-27, 3.3p 1.4r 1.0a)
Jorge Roche (192-20, 0.8p)
Pablo Moreno #10 Pablo
Moreno
(182-PG-22)  
4.5p 1.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leroy Isler (196-25, 13.6p 5.4r 2.6a)
Daniel Gomez (176-31, 1.3p)
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.8:  Estudiantes B 65 - 54
 Feb.19:  Lanzarote 93 - 70
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Alcobendas Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    La Roda Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Peinado Roman
Peinado
Head Coach: Roman Peinado (9-17)  
Address
AVDA. BUENDA, N 11 - 24 19005 Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Telefono: 653454658
Fax: 949222417
City: Guadalajara
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 16-1 
 2. Easo 13-4 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-6 
 6. Santurtzi 10-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 7-10 
 9. Pielagos 7-10 
 10. Muro Basquet 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-10 
 12. Univ.Burgos 5-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-14 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. BVM 2012 11-5 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. Estudiantes L. 11-6 
 6. Naron 10-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 10-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Innova Chef 7-10 
 10. Rosalia 7-10 
 11. La Fecha 6-11 
 12. Gijon 6-11 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-12 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-17 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 17-3 
 2. Casvi 15-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 15-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-6 
 5. La Roda 13-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-6 
 7. Gran Canaria B 11-9 
 8. Guadalajara 10-8 
 9. Quintanar 10-9 
 10. Villarrobledo 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 8-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-12 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-15 
 14. Torrelodones 3-15 
 15. Rivas 3-17 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-17 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-4 
 2. Martorell 12-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. AEC Collblanc 10-6 
 5. Salt 10-6 
 6. Arenys 9-8 
 7. Cornella 8-9 
 8. Castellbisbal 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-10 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Mataro 5-12 
 14. Olivar 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 14-3 
 2. Quart 13-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 13-4 
 4. Barbera 11-6 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-8 
 7. Igualada 8-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 8-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-9 
 10. Castelldefels 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-12 
 12. Andorra II 5-12 
 13. Sitges 3-13 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.