Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MOVISTAR ESTUDIANTES MADRID B  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alex Tamayo #8 Alex
Tamayo
(194-G/F-17)  
10.8p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduardo Edokpolor (193-17, 0.4p 1.0r)
Oscar Gonzalez (195-19, 0.7p 2.0r 2.0a)
Andriy Grytsak (198-16, 3.2p 4.3r)
Bartlomiej Pietras #10 Bartlomiej
Pietras
(206-F/C-19)  
4.5p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier March (203-18, 1.4p)
Alberto Maura (198-19, 9.6p 8.4r 2.2a)
Bernat Vanaclocha #18 Bernat
Vanaclocha
(210-C-19)  
6.3p 6.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Martin (209-19, 0.8p)
Mamadou Diop (213-17, 3.1p 4.0r)
Diego Gonzalez #9 Diego
Gonzalez
(188-G-21)  
9.1p 2.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Perez (193-19, 2.0p 1.0r)
Diego Alderete (192-17, 2.7p 2.3r)
Adams Sola (191-16, 4.0p 3.4r 1.1a)
Juan Llorente #53 Juan
Llorente
(180-PG-23)  
17.8p 1.9r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Fernandez (191-17, 2.4p)
Jaime Azofra (190-19, 1.9p 1.4r)
Sergio Sanchez (189-36, 7.5p 1.6a)
Pablo Suarez (188-18, 7.6p 1.3r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Black
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.29:  La Roda 73 - 92
 May.6:  Viten Fuen. 64 - 43
Full Schedule
Staff
Zamora Javier
Zamora
Head Coach: Javier Zamora (14-17)  
Address
SERRANO, 127 28006 Madrid (Madrid)
Telefono: 915624022
Fax: 915613251
City: Madrid
EBA Stage Two Standings
Fase Final 1
 1. La Roda 3-0 
 2. Cazorla 2-1 
 3. Calvia 1-2 
 4. Cartagena 0-3 
Fase Final 2
 1. Myrtia 3-0 
 2. Chantada 1-2 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 1-2 
 4. CAM E.Soler 1-2 
Fase Final 3
 1. Real Canoe 3-0 
 2. Estela 2-1 
 3. Mollet 1-2 
 4. Valencia II 0-3 
Fase Final 4
 1. Martorell 3-0 
 2. Casvi 2-1 
 3. Yosiquese 1-2 
 4. Leon 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.