Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALMA AIR EUROPA II  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gabriel Serra #16 Gabriel
Serra
(192-F-21)  
8.6p 4.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rodrigo Deus (195-20, 2.7p 1.5r)
Carlos Poyatos #20 Carlos
Poyatos
(207-C/F-22)  
14.8p 7.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Resta (197-32, 2.6p 2.0r)
Joan Tomas (202-24, 2.0p 1.7r)
Carlos Bustamante #21 Carlos
Bustamante
(200-C-28)  
10.1p 6.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Llorenc Llompart (198-30, 6.6p 5.5r 1.2a)
Alberto Garcia #9 Alberto
Garcia
(192-G-30)  
12.7p 2.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesus Gonzalez (186-19, 8.4p 2.5r 2.3a)
Joan Reda #14 Joan
Reda
(186-G-22)  
9.8p 2.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Didac Perez (178-19, 3.3p 1.4r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.8:  Igualada 86 - 89
 Apr.22:  Pardinyes-L. 72 - 79
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Barbera Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Pau Tomas (16-17)  
Assistant: David Mengual (16-17)  
Address
Tel: 871 948 984; Fax: 871 948 985
City: S'Arenal
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 22-3 
 2. Cantbasket 18-6 
 3. Santurtzi 18-7 
 4. Easo 18-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-8 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-10 
 7. Pielagos 14-11 
 8. Valle de Egues 11-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 11-14 
 10. Burgos 11-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-17 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-18 
 13. Mondragon 7-19 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-19 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-22 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 21-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 17-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 17-8 
 4. Leon 17-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-10 
 7. Naron 13-12 
 8. Betanzos 13-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-15 
 11. La Fecha 9-16 
 12. Gijon 9-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-25 
Group B
 1. Real Madrid II 22-6 
 2. Real Canoe 21-7 
 3. Casvi 21-7 
 4. La Roda 20-8 
 5. Azuqueca 19-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 17-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-13 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-13 
 10. Quintanar 12-15 
 11. Alcobendas 12-15 
 12. Lanzarote 10-17 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-20 
 14. Rivas 6-22 
 15. Torrelodones 5-21 
 16. Viten Fuen. 3-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-7 
 2. Calvia 17-8 
 3. Menorca 15-10 
 4. Salt 13-11 
 5. Castellbisbal 13-11 
 6. Arenys 13-12 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 8. Cornella 12-13 
 9. Olivar 12-13 
 10. JAC Sants 11-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 11-14 
 12. Barna 10-15 
 13. Mataro 10-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-18 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 21-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-5 
 3. Quart 17-7 
 4. Barbera 15-10 
 5. Igualada 13-12 
 6. Sant Adria 13-12 
 7. Palma II 13-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-14 
 9. Castelldefels 10-16 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-15 
 11. Andorra II 8-17 
 12. Sitges 7-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-2 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 7-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-10 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-6 
 2. Sagunto 9-6 
 3. L Alfas 8-5 
 4. Benidorm 8-7 
 5. Almassera 3-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.