Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALMA AIR EUROPA II  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Gabriel Serra #16 Gabriel
Serra
(192-F-21)  
9.1p 4.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Resta (197-32, 2.2p 2.0r)
Rodrigo Deus (195-20, 2.6p 1.6r)
Carlos Poyatos #7 Carlos
Poyatos
(207-C/F-22)  
15.0p 8.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Llorenc Llompart (198-30, 7.0p 5.6r 1.3a)
Carlos Bustamante #21 Carlos
Bustamante
(200-C-28)  
8.9p 6.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joan Tomas (202-24, 2.0p 1.7r)
Alberto Garcia #9 Alberto
Garcia
(192-G-29)  
12.7p 3.3r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesus Gonzalez (186-19, 9.6p 2.8r 2.5a)
Sergi Jerez (187-19)
Joan Reda #14 Joan
Reda
(186-G-22)  
9.2p 2.4r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Didac Perez (178-19, 3.8p 1.5r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Sant Adria 77 - 87
 Feb.19:  Quart 76 - 72
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Andorra II Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Sitges Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Pau Tomas (16-17)  
Assistant: David Mengual (16-17)  
Address
Tel: 871 948 984; Fax: 871 948 985
City: S'Arenal
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 16-1 
 2. Easo 13-4 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-6 
 6. Santurtzi 10-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 7-10 
 9. Pielagos 7-10 
 10. Muro Basquet 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-10 
 12. Univ.Burgos 5-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-14 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. BVM 2012 11-5 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. Estudiantes L. 11-6 
 6. Naron 10-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 10-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Innova Chef 7-10 
 10. Rosalia 7-10 
 11. La Fecha 6-11 
 12. Gijon 6-11 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-12 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-17 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 17-3 
 2. Casvi 15-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 15-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-6 
 5. La Roda 13-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-6 
 7. Gran Canaria B 11-9 
 8. Guadalajara 10-8 
 9. Quintanar 10-9 
 10. Villarrobledo 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 8-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-12 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-15 
 14. Torrelodones 3-15 
 15. Rivas 3-17 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-17 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-4 
 2. Martorell 12-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. AEC Collblanc 10-6 
 5. Salt 10-6 
 6. Arenys 9-8 
 7. Cornella 8-9 
 8. Castellbisbal 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-10 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Mataro 5-12 
 14. Olivar 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 14-3 
 2. Quart 13-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 13-4 
 4. Barbera 11-6 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-8 
 7. Igualada 8-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 8-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-9 
 10. Castelldefels 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-12 
 12. Andorra II 5-12 
 13. Sitges 3-13 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.