Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PAS PIELAGOS  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Juan Arnaiz #13 Juan
Arnaiz
(193-G-38)  
10.0p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergio Garcia (195-21, 4.5p 4.0r)
Dani Gomez #11 Dani
Gomez
(196-F-22)  
3.9p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alvaro Fernandez (204-25, 2.5p 1.9r)
Sergio Iglesias (200-24, 14.0p 9.0r 1.0a)
Volodymyr Orlov #45 Volodymyr
Orlov
(208-C-21)  
14.8p 10.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Abdoulaye Seck (205-24, 14.3p 8.3r 1.0a)
Babatunde Somoye (205-30, 2.0p 6.5r)
Petar Madunic (212-23, 6.4p 4.2r)
David Garcia #10 David
Garcia
(192-G-36)  
17.4p 3.9r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Gomez (193-37, 6.0p 3.6r)
Alvaro Palazuelos (190-18, 4.3p 1.3r)
Brais Gago #8 Brais
Gago
(180-PG-21)  
17.2p 3.1r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raul Gonzalez (187-22, 5.7p 1.6r 1.3a)
Jaime Carceller (-20, 1.3p)
Team Colors:
Blue
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.17:  Valladolid U. 76 - 73
 Jan.15:  Zarautz Ulac. 84 - 52
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Mondragon Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Ardoi Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
MENDEZ PELAYO, 17 - 4 C 39600 Maliano (Cantabria)
Telefono: 653570699
Fax: 942076520
City: Renedo de Pielagos
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 12-0 
 2. Santurtzi 9-3 
 3. Ardoi 9-3 
 4. Easo 9-3 
 5. Cantbasket 8-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 7-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-6 
 8. Mondragon 5-7 
 9. Pielagos 5-7 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-10 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-11 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-1 
 2. Leon 9-3 
 3. Estudiantes L. 8-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-4 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. Naron 7-5 
 7. BVM 2012 6-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 5-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-7 
 12. Gijon 3-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 12-2 
 2. La Roda 11-4 
 3. Casvi 10-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 10-5 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 9-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 9-5 
 7. Azuqueca 9-6 
 8. Quintanar 8-5 
 9. Alcobendas 8-7 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 5-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-10 
 14. Torrelodones 3-10 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-13 
 16. Rivas 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Calvia 8-4 
 3. Martorell 8-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 7-4 
 5. Cornella 7-5 
 6. Arenys 7-5 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 6-6 
 9. Salt 5-6 
 10. Barna 5-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-9 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 2. Quart 10-2 
 3. Mollet 9-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Palma II 7-5 
 6. Sant Adria 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 6-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-7 
 9. Igualada 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-8 
 11. Castelldefels 4-8 
 12. Sitges 3-8 
 13. Andorra II 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Unicaja B 6-5 
 4. Coin 6-6 
 5. Medacbasket 6-6 
 6. Cazorla 5-7 
 7. Meridiano Baza 5-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-7 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 10-2 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 10-2 
 3. Huelva 8-4 
 4. San Juan 6-6 
 5. Utrera 6-6 
 6. Plasencia 4-8 
 7. San Fernando 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-11 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 7-6 
 4. Benidorm 6-6 
 5. Sagunto 6-6 
 6. Valencia II 6-6 
 7. Lliria 6-6 
 8. Paterna 6-7 
 9. L Alfas 4-7 
 10. Almassera 1-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.