Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

POR HUELVA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Pedro Farina #7 Pedro
Farina
(198-F-24)  
11.6p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Claret Martinez (193-31)
Ricardo Vilches (194-25, 2.5p 1.3r)
Kion Brown #17 Kion
Brown
(201-F)  
7.6p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Hitos (194-29, 5.2p 3.0r)
Juan Ignacio Romero #14 Juan Ignacio
Romero
(213-C-43)  
10.6p 5.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fulgencio Casanova (195-30, 8.5p 4.1r 1.7a)
Julio Granados (196-21)
Julian Horacio Lopez #10 Julian Horacio
Lopez
(190-F/G-37)  
10.1p 2.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Terrick Phillips (193-28, 5.9p 4.0r 1.1a)
Alberto Valle (186-35)
Carlos Garcia #18 Carlos
Garcia
(180-PG-27)  
4.3p 2.4r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gavin Schumann (188-23, 10.0p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.18:  San Fernando 69 - 63
 Jan.15:  San Juan 62 - 78
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Yosiquese Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Real Betis S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
AVDA. JOSE FARINAS, 53-6 21006 Huelva (Huelva)
Phone: 609872630
Fax: 959356623
City: Huelva
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 12-0 
 2. Santurtzi 9-3 
 3. Ardoi 9-3 
 4. Easo 9-3 
 5. Cantbasket 8-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 7-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-6 
 8. Mondragon 5-7 
 9. Pielagos 5-7 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-10 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-11 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-1 
 2. Leon 9-3 
 3. Estudiantes L. 8-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-4 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. Naron 7-5 
 7. BVM 2012 6-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 5-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-7 
 12. Gijon 3-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 12-2 
 2. La Roda 11-4 
 3. Casvi 10-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 10-5 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 9-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 9-5 
 7. Azuqueca 9-6 
 8. Quintanar 8-5 
 9. Alcobendas 8-7 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 5-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-10 
 14. Torrelodones 3-10 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-13 
 16. Rivas 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Calvia 8-4 
 3. Martorell 8-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 7-4 
 5. Cornella 7-5 
 6. Arenys 7-5 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 6-6 
 9. Salt 5-6 
 10. Barna 5-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-9 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 2. Quart 10-2 
 3. Mollet 9-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Palma II 7-5 
 6. Sant Adria 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 6-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-7 
 9. Igualada 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-8 
 11. Castelldefels 4-8 
 12. Sitges 3-8 
 13. Andorra II 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Unicaja B 6-5 
 4. Coin 6-6 
 5. Medacbasket 6-6 
 6. Cazorla 5-7 
 7. Meridiano Baza 5-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-7 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 10-2 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 10-2 
 3. Huelva 8-4 
 4. San Juan 6-6 
 5. Utrera 6-6 
 6. Plasencia 4-8 
 7. San Fernando 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-11 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 7-6 
 4. Lliria 6-6 
 5. Sagunto 6-6 
 6. Valencia II 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-7 
 8. Benidorm 6-7 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.