Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RECAMBIOS GAUDI CB MOLLET  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Albert Griso #11 Albert
Griso
(202-F/C-31)  
8.1p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Rabasso (188-22, 3.0p)
Jose Manuel Coego #15 Jose Manuel
Coego
(205-C-37)  
11.6p 7.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Torres (195-30, 7.3p 2.9r 1.0a)
Ramon Espuna #7 Ramon
Espuna
(206-C/F-32)  
8.6p 5.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nil Baques (193-18, 8.6p 3.6r)
Antoni Gomez #17 Antoni
Gomez
(190-SG-22)  
8.9p 4.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Costa (192-32, 7.3p 3.0r 1.9a)
Roger Vilanova #8 Roger
Vilanova
(181-PG-29)  
8.3p 3.4r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Ferrer (180-34, 8.9p 3.0r 1.4a)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Sitges 73 - 55
 Nov.26:  Vive El Masn. 75 - 67
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Muro Basquet Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Teres Alex
Teres
Head Coach: Alex Teres (16-17)  
Address
AVDA. CALDES, 1 08100 Mollet del Valls (Barcelona)
Tel: 935703013
Fax: 935703013
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 8-0 
 2. Ardoi 6-2 
 3. Cantbasket 6-2 
 4. Easo 6-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-2 
 6. Santurtzi 5-3 
 7. Muro Basquet 4-5 
 8. Mondragon 3-5 
 9. Burgos 3-5 
 10. Valle de Egues 3-5 
 11. Zarautz Ulacia 3-5 
 12. Pielagos 3-5 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-6 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-7 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-7 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 7-1 
 2. Leon 7-1 
 3. Betanzos 6-2 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 5-2 
 5. Naron 5-3 
 6. Estudiantes L. 5-3 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 5-3 
 8. La Fecha 4-4 
 9. Innova Chef 3-5 
 10. Rosalia 3-5 
 11. BVM 2012 2-5 
 12. Gijon 2-6 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-7 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-8 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 9-1 
 2. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 3. La Roda 7-3 
 4. Casvi 7-3 
 5. Real Madrid II 7-3 
 6. Azuqueca 6-4 
 7. Alcobendas 6-4 
 8. Gran Canaria B 6-4 
 9. Quintanar 5-4 
 10. Villarrobledo 5-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-7 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-9 
 16. Rivas 1-9 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 7-2 
 2. Calvia 6-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-3 
 4. AEC Collblanc 6-3 
 5. Martorell 6-3 
 6. Arenys 5-3 
 7. Cornella 5-4 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-4 
 9. Barna 4-5 
 10. Salt 3-5 
 11. JAC Sants 3-6 
 12. Mataro 2-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 2-7 
 14. Olivar 2-7 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 7-2 
 2. Quart 7-2 
 3. Palma II 7-2 
 4. Mollet 6-3 
 5. Barbera 6-3 
 6. Sant Adria 5-4 
 7. Castelldefels 4-5 
 8. Valls Nutrion 4-5 
 9. Vive El Masnou 4-5 
 10. Sitges 3-6 
 11. Igualada 2-7 
 12. Andorra II 2-7 
 13. Cerdalyola 2-7 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 6-2 
 2. Meridiano Baza 5-3 
 3. Andujar 4-3 
 4. Cazorla 4-4 
 5. Unicaja B 3-4 
 6. Medacbasket 3-5 
 7. Coin 3-5 
 8. Novaschool 2-5 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 7-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 7-1 
 3. Huelva 6-2 
 4. Utrera 4-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-5 
 7. San Fernando 2-6 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 8-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-2 
 3. Lliria 6-2 
 4. Paterna 5-3 
 5. Sagunto 4-4 
 6. Valencia II 4-4 
 7. Benidorm 3-5 
 8. Cartagena 3-5 
 9. L Alfas 1-7 
 10. Almassera 0-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.