Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RECAMBIOS GAUDI CB MOLLET  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Nil Baques #14 Nil
Baques
(193-F-18)  
9.5p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Torres (195-30, 6.7p 2.3r 1.2a)
Jose Manuel Coego #15 Jose Manuel
Coego
(205-C-38)  
12.4p 7.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Griso (202-31, 6.8p 4.9r)
Ramon Espuna #7 Ramon
Espuna
(206-C/F-32)  
10.2p 5.6r 1.3a
Roger Vilanova #8 Roger
Vilanova
(181-PG-29)  
8.8p 3.2r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antoni Gomez (190-23, 8.9p 3.0r 1.3a)
Albert Ferrer #4 Albert
Ferrer
(180-PG-35)  
9.7p 3.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Costa (192-32, 8.1p 3.1r 2.6a)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.8:  Valls Nutrion 80 - 75
 Apr.22:  Cerdanyola 104 - 71
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Igualada Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Teres Alex
Teres
Head Coach: Alex Teres (16-17)  
Address
AVDA. CALDES, 1 08100 Mollet del Valls (Barcelona)
Tel: 935703013
Fax: 935703013
City: Mollet
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 22-3 
 2. Cantbasket 18-6 
 3. Santurtzi 18-7 
 4. Easo 18-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-8 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-10 
 7. Pielagos 14-11 
 8. Valle de Egues 11-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 11-14 
 10. Burgos 11-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-17 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-18 
 13. Mondragon 7-19 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-19 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-22 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 21-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 17-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 17-8 
 4. Leon 17-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-10 
 7. Naron 13-12 
 8. Betanzos 13-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-15 
 11. La Fecha 9-16 
 12. Gijon 9-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-25 
Group B
 1. Real Madrid II 22-6 
 2. Real Canoe 21-7 
 3. Casvi 21-7 
 4. La Roda 19-8 
 5. Azuqueca 19-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 17-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-13 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-13 
 10. Quintanar 12-14 
 11. Alcobendas 12-15 
 12. Lanzarote 10-17 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-20 
 14. Rivas 6-22 
 15. Torrelodones 5-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-7 
 2. Calvia 17-8 
 3. Menorca 15-10 
 4. Salt 13-11 
 5. Castellbisbal 13-11 
 6. Arenys 13-12 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 8. Cornella 12-13 
 9. Olivar 12-13 
 10. JAC Sants 11-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 11-14 
 12. Barna 10-15 
 13. Mataro 10-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-18 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 21-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-5 
 3. Quart 17-7 
 4. Barbera 15-10 
 5. Igualada 13-12 
 6. Sant Adria 13-12 
 7. Palma II 13-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-14 
 9. Castelldefels 10-16 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-15 
 11. Andorra II 8-17 
 12. Sitges 7-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-2 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 7-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-10 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-6 
 2. L Alfas 8-5 
 3. Sagunto 8-6 
 4. Benidorm 8-7 
 5. Almassera 3-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.