Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SEGLE XXI BERCELONA  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Torreblanca #17 Maria
Torreblanca
(177-F-16)  
6.0p 1.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Soria Laura (180-17, 3.0p 1.4r)
Aixa Wone #11 Aixa
Wone
(184-PF-16)  
8.5p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alba Ibanez (183-17, 4.3p 2.3r)
Sofia Galeron #18 Sofia
Galeron
(186-PF-17)  
8.1p 5.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Palma (187-16, 1.8p 1.6r)
Silvia Serrat #9 Silvia
Serrat
(183-G-18)  
7.4p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irene Medel (168-18, 5.0p 7.0r 1.7a)
Aina Ayuso #10 Aina
Ayuso
(181-PG-17)  
13.1p 5.1r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimena Abejon (168, 3.9p 1.9r 1.2a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Aros Leon 56 - 76
 Feb.18:  Sant Adria 44 - 59
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Oviedo Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Ensino Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
RAMBLA GUIPUSCOA, 27 08018 Barcelona (Barcelona)
Telefono: 933966645
Fax: 933237760
City: Barcelona
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 18-1 
 2. Sant Adria 14-5 
 3. Cortegada 12-5 
 4. Arxil Pontev. 11-8 
 5. Joventut LC 11-8 
 6. Barcelona 11-8 
 7. GDKO Bizkaia 10-9 
 8. RC Celta 8-11 
 9. Segle XXI 8-11 
 10. Ensino 7-12 
 11. Oviedo 7-12 
 12. Azkoitia 6-12 
 13. ADBA 5-14 
 14. Valladolid 4-15 
Group B
 1. Alcobendas 15-4 
 2. Leganes 15-4 
 3. C.Adelantados 15-5 
 4. Estudiantes 14-5 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 11-8 
 6. Rivas Promete 11-8 
 7. Adareva 11-8 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 10-9 
 9. Promete 7-12 
 10. Batalyaws 6-13 
 11. Picken Claret 6-13 
 12. Valencia 5-14 
 13. IF Air Europa 5-14 
 14. Olimpico 64 2-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.