Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SEGLE XXI BERCELONA  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Torreblanca #17 Maria
Torreblanca
(177-F-16)  
6.8p 1.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irene Medel (168-17, 5.0p 7.0r 1.7a)
Aixa Wone #11 Aixa
Wone
(184-PF-16)  
7.8p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alba Ibanez (183-16, 2.2p 1.8r)
Sofia Galeron #18 Sofia
Galeron
(186-PF-17)  
9.9p 6.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Palma (187-16, 1.6p 1.7r)
Silvia Serrat #9 Silvia
Serrat
(183-G-17)  
4.6p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Soria Laura (180-16, 4.5p 1.8r 1.0a)
Aina Ayuso #10 Aina
Ayuso
(181-PG-17)  
15.7p 5.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimena Abejon (168, 3.6p 2.1r 1.4a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  ADBA 67 - 63
 Dec.3:  Arxil Pontev. 72 - 66
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Barcelona Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Valladolid Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
RAMBLA GUIPUSCOA, 27 08018 Barcelona (Barcelona)
Telefono: 933966645
Fax: 933237760
City: Barcelona
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 10-0 
 2. Sant Adria 8-2 
 3. GDKO Bizkaia 7-3 
 4. Cortegada 6-3 
 5. Segle XXI 6-4 
 6. Joventut LC 6-4 
 7. Arxil Pontev. 5-4 
 8. Barcelona 5-5 
 9. RC Celta 4-6 
 10. ADBA 3-7 
 11. Ensino 3-7 
 12. Azkoitia 3-7 
 13. Valladolid 2-8 
 14. Oviedo 1-9 
Group B
 1. Leganes 9-1 
 2. Alcobendas 8-2 
 3. Distrito Olimpico 7-3 
 4. C.Adelantados 6-3 
 5. Estudiantes 6-4 
 6. Rivas Promete 6-4 
 7. Adareva 6-4 
 8. Promete 5-5 
 9. Antiguo Boscos 5-5 
 10. Picken Claret 4-5 
 11. Batalyaws 3-7 
 12. IF Air Europa 3-7 
 13. Valencia 1-9 
 14. Olimpico 64 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.