Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SERVIGROUP BENIDORM  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Pedro Rubbera #13 Pedro
Rubbera
(-G/F-35)  
9.8p 2.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Adriasola (193-28, 4.4p 5.4r 2.1a)
Julian Lewis #23 Julian
Lewis
(196-F)  
14.1p 9.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Rodriguez (198-19, 3.4p 3.2r 1.0a)
Joscar Demby #35 Joscar
Demby
(203-F-28)  
12.6p 7.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Unai Bereziartua (202-24, 2.0p 2.2r)
Victor Escrihuela (197-32, 1.7p 1.2r)
Alejandro Jorda #22 Alejandro
Jorda
(193-G-21)  
12.6p 1.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Rueda (186-20, 6.2p 2.8r 3.6a)
Ruben Ballester #7 Ruben
Ballester
(184-PG-37)  
8.0p 4.0r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Gomez (175-24, 2.0p 2.0r)
Jose Benavente (178-32, 4.0p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Myrtia 65 - 73
 Dec.3:  Lliria 90 - 62
Address
C/ VIRGEN DE LA ALMUDENA 03501 Benidorm (Alicante)
Telefono: 617533999
City: Benidorm
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Mondragon 4-5 
 8. Valle de Egues 4-5 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Zarautz Ulacia 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-8 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 8-1 
 3. Naron 6-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 6-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. Innova Chef 4-5 
 9. La Fecha 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-8 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-9 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 4. Azuqueca 7-4 
 5. Casvi 7-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 7. Real Madrid II 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-10 
 16. Rivas 1-10 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 8-2 
 2. Calvia 7-2 
 3. Arenys 6-3 
 4. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Andujar 5-4 
 3. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 4. Unicaja B 4-4 
 5. Coin 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-5 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 8-1 
 3. Huelva 6-3 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Valencia II 4-5 
 6. Sagunto 4-5 
 7. Cartagena 4-5 
 8. Benidorm 4-5 
 9. L Alfas 2-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.