Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter
 
Mike Amico
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UNITS PEL BASQUET GANDIA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Fitzgerald White #5 Fitzgerald
White
(201-F-26)  
15.0p 9.0r 3.0a
Johnathan Murphy #17 Johnathan
Murphy
(199-PF-28)  
18.0p 2.0r
Faith Pope #34 Faith
Pope
(201-F-22)  
17.0p 10.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shalawn Miller (205-43, 7.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Sergio Vidal #13 Sergio
Vidal
(194-G-28)  
14.0p 5.0r 1.0a
Carlos Gil #11 Carlos
Gil
(185-G-24)  
9.9p 2.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Simeon (187-26, 3.0p 7.0r 5.0a)
Team Colors:
Maroon
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  Benidorm 74 - 67
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Cartagena Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    L Alfas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Rubio Victor
Rubio
Head Coach: Victor Rubio (16-18)  
Address
Avda dels Esports, (46700) Gandia
Valencia
Telefono: 96 295 00 13
Fax: 96 295 00 13
City: Gandia
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Burgos 4-2 
 2. Estela 3-0 
 3. Santurtzi 3-0 
 4. Zornotza 3-0 
 5. Pielagos 2-1 
 6. Easo 2-1 
 7. La Fecha 2-1 
 8. Valladolid Univ. 2-1 
 9. Cantbasket 1-2 
 10. CBT Gimnastica 1-2 
 11. Ardoi 1-2 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-3 
 14. Mondragon 0-3 
 15. Valle de Egues 0-3 
 16. Zarautz 0-3 
Group A-B
 1. Carbajosa 3-0 
 2. Leon 3-0 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 3-0 
 4. Marin 2-0 
 5. Chantada 2-1 
 6. Estudiantes L. 2-1 
 7. Naron 2-1 
 8. Innova Chef 1-1 
 9. Obradoiro II 1-1 
 10. Rosalia 1-1 
 11. Betanzos 1-2 
 12. Venta de Banos 1-2 
 13. COB 0-3 
 14. Coruna II 0-3 
 15. Culleredo 0-3 
 16. Gijon 0-3 
Group B
 1. Almansa 4-0 
 2. Azuqueca 4-0 
 3. Villarrobledo 3-1 
 4. Real Madrid II 3-1 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 3-1 
 6. Rivas 3-1 
 7. Guadalajara 2-2 
 8. Alcobendas 2-2 
 9. Teguise 2-2 
 10. Gran Canaria II 2-2 
 11. Estudio 1-3 
 12. Lanzarote 1-3 
 13. Liceo Frances 1-3 
 14. Quintanar 1-3 
 15. Casvi 0-4 
 16. Estudiantes B 0-4 
Group C-A
 1. Sant Adria 4-0 
 2. Sant Josep 3-0 
 3. Girona Basquet 3-1 
 4. Vive El Masnou 3-1 
 5. Arenys 2-2 
 6. Castelldefels 2-2 
 7. AEC Collblanc 2-2 
 8. Mataro Parc Boet 2-2 
 9. Tarragona 1-1 
 10. Quart 1-2 
 11. Menorca 1-3 
 12. Cantaires Tortosa 1-3 
 13. Barbera 0-2 
 14. Roser 0-4 
Group C-B
 1. Mataro Feimat 4-0 
 2. Vic 3-1 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 3-1 
 4. Palma II 3-1 
 5. Valls Nutrion 3-1 
 6. Mollet 2-1 
 7. Castellbisbal 2-2 
 8. Cornella 2-2 
 9. Salt 2-2 
 10. Igualada 1-2 
 11. Cerdanyola 1-3 
 12. Olivar 1-3 
 13. Andorra II 0-4 
 14. JAC Sants 0-4 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 2-0 
 2. Cazorla 2-0 
 3. Marbella 2-0 
 4. CAM E.Soler 1-1 
 5. Multiopticas Baza 1-1 
 6. Novaschool 1-1 
 7. Unicaja-Andalucia 1-1 
 8. Andujar 0-2 
 9. Coin 0-2 
 10. Medacbasket 0-2 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 2-0 
 2. Utrera 2-0 
 3. San Juan 1-1 
 4. Benahavis 1-1 
 5. Cordobasket 1-1 
 6. Huelva 1-1 
 7. ULB OH!TELS 1-1 
 8. Jaguarzo Adepla 1-1 
 9. San Fernando 0-2 
 10. Sevilla 2 0-2 
Group E
 1. Cartagena 1-0 
 2. Gandia 1-0 
 3. Paterna 1-0 
 4. Sagunto 1-0 
 5. UCAM Murcia II 1-0 
 6. Valencia II 1-0 
 7. Aldaia 0-1 
 8. Begastri 0-1 
 9. Benidorm 0-1 
 10. L Alfas 0-1 
 11. Lliria 0-1 
 12. UAF Lucentum 0-1 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.