Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Natxo Mendaza

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VGO BASKET VIGO  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Victor Alonso #14 Victor
Alonso
(196-SG-22)  
5.1p 4.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Castells (192-25, 4.4p 4.6r 2.3a)
Johnathan Murphy #17 Johnathan
Murphy
(199-PF-27)  
16.8p 8.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Dominguez (198-23, 4.6p 3.8r)
Jose Alvarez (198-25, 0.4p 1.6r)
Jovan Vukasinovic #23 Jovan
Vukasinovic
(207-F/C-20)  
4.0p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Rubianes (202-19, 2.6p 2.5r)
Fernando Gonzalez (202-20, 0.4p 1.3r)
Nick Grieves #16 Nick
Grieves
(193-G-24)  
15.5p 3.7r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel De Villalobos (189-19, 4.7p 2.5r)
Diego Albo (186-19, 1.2p)
Lucas Vaquero #8 Lucas
Vaquero
(185-PG-27)  
14.1p 5.5r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Fernandez (181-25, 7.4p 2.3r 1.6a)

Home Court: Complejo Deportivo As Travesas
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Estudiantes . 75 - 70
 Feb.25:  Gijon 64 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Naron Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Betanzos Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Telefono: 986357606
City: Vigo
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 17-1 
 2. Cantbasket 13-4 
 3. Easo 13-5 
 4. Ardoi 13-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-7 
 6. Santurtzi 11-7 
 7. Burgos 8-10 
 8. Valle de Egues 8-10 
 9. Muro Basquet 8-10 
 10. Pielagos 8-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-11 
 12. Univ.Burgos 6-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-13 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-15 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-15 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 14-4 
 2. Leon 13-5 
 3. Estudiantes L. 12-6 
 4. BVM 2012 11-6 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 11-6 
 6. Naron 11-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 11-7 
 8. Betanzos 9-9 
 9. Rosalia 8-10 
 10. Gijon 7-11 
 11. Innova Chef 7-11 
 12. La Fecha 6-12 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-13 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-18 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 18-3 
 2. Casvi 16-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 16-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-7 
 5. La Roda 14-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-7 
 7. Gran Canaria B 12-9 
 8. Villarrobledo 11-10 
 9. Guadalajara 10-9 
 10. Quintanar 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 9-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-13 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-16 
 14. Rivas 4-17 
 15. Torrelodones 3-16 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-18 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-5 
 2. Martorell 13-5 
 3. Menorca 12-6 
 4. Salt 11-6 
 5. AEC Collblanc 10-7 
 6. Cornella 9-9 
 7. Arenys 9-9 
 8. Castellbisbal 9-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-11 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-11 
 11. Sant Nicolau 7-11 
 12. Mataro 6-12 
 13. Olivar 6-12 
 14. Barna 6-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 15-3 
 2. Quart 14-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 14-4 
 4. Barbera 11-7 
 5. Palma II 10-8 
 6. Sant Adria 9-9 
 7. Igualada 9-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 9-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-10 
 10. Andorra II 6-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-13 
 12. Castelldefels 5-13 
 13. Sitges 3-14 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.