Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALENCIA BASKET II  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)       
Add Website
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Josep Puerto #20 Josep
Puerto
(199-F/G-17)  
15.6p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Ferrando (185-20, 6.3p 1.6r 1.5a)
David Guardia #13 David
Guardia
(200-F-26)  
13.9p 5.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emil Savic (200-18, 5.4p 3.0r 1.6a)
Alejandro Vera #16 Alejandro
Vera
(200-C-19)  
6.3p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Panos (192-23, 4.8p 2.9r)
Jon Galarza #37 Jon
Galarza
(193-SG-19)  
11.4p 5.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Soler (185-24, 2.1p 2.4r)
Pablo Perez #19 Pablo
Perez
(186-G-19)  
9.9p 2.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carlos Cerdan (190-19, 9.2p 4.2r 2.7a)
Team Colors:
Orange
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Benidorm 72 - 57
 Nov.26:  UCAM Murcia . 71 - 70
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    L Alfas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
AVDA HERMANOS MARISTAS, S/N 46013 Valencia (Valencia)
Telefono: 3957084
City: Valencia
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 8. Mondragon 3-5 
 9. Zarautz Ulacia 3-5 
 10. Valle de Egues 3-5 
 11. Burgos 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-7 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 7-1 
 3. Betanzos 6-2 
 4. Estudiantes L. 5-3 
 5. Naron 5-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 5-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. La Fecha 4-4 
 9. Innova Chef 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-7 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-8 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 4. Azuqueca 7-4 
 5. Casvi 7-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 7. Real Madrid II 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-10 
 16. Rivas 1-10 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 7-2 
 2. Calvia 6-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-3 
 4. Arenys 6-3 
 5. Martorell 6-3 
 6. AEC Collblanc 6-4 
 7. Cornella 5-4 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Barna 4-5 
 10. JAC Sants 4-6 
 11. Salt 3-5 
 12. Mataro 2-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 2-7 
 14. Olivar 2-7 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Palma II 7-2 
 4. Mollet 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Sitges 3-7 
 11. Cerdalyola 2-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 3. Unicaja B 4-4 
 4. Andujar 4-4 
 5. Coin 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-5 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 7-1 
 3. Huelva 6-2 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Valencia II 4-4 
 6. Cartagena 4-5 
 7. Sagunto 4-5 
 8. Benidorm 4-5 
 9. L Alfas 1-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.