Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VITEN GETAFE FUENLABRADA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)              
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Paul Dick #31 Paul
Dick
(193-G-25)  
9.0p 2.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Njegos Sikiras (205-17, 5.0p 2.0r)
Victor Moreno #10 Victor
Moreno
(195-SG-19)  
11.7p 4.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bassirou Gueye (200-20, 5.0p 4.4r)
Milan Suskavcevic #14 Milan
Suskavcevic
(209-C-19)  
8.7p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Osas Ehigitor (203-17, 5.9p 3.5r)
David Cuellar #6 David
Cuellar
(192-SG-20)  
9.1p 5.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anrijs Miska (201-17, 1.8p 1.6r)
Jacob Round (192-16, 4.4p 1.8a)
Guillermo Mulero #15 Guillermo
Mulero
(191-G/F-19)  
9.7p 3.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Parra (192-19, 5.2p 1.2r)
Oriol Tres (180, 3.1p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Guadalajara 56 - 60
 Mar.18:  Real Canoe 55 - 88
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Rivas Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Villarrobledo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gomez Armando
Gomez
Head Coach: Armando Gomez (13-17)  
Address
AVDA. DE LAS CIUDADES S/N 28903 Getafe (Madrid)
Telefono: 916085714
Fax: 916084479
City: Madrid
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-2 
 2. Cantbasket 16-4 
 3. Easo 16-5 
 4. Ardoi 15-6 
 5. Santurtzi 14-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 13-8 
 7. Pielagos 11-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 9-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-12 
 10. Burgos 8-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-14 
 12. Mondragon 7-14 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 4-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-18 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 17-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 14-7 
 3. Leon 14-7 
 4. BVM 2012 13-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 13-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 13-8 
 7. Naron 12-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-10 
 9. Betanzos 10-11 
 10. Gijon 8-13 
 11. Innova Chef 8-13 
 12. La Fecha 7-14 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-15 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-21 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-4 
 2. Casvi 19-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 18-6 
 4. La Roda 17-7 
 5. Azuqueca 16-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 14-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-10 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-10 
 9. Guadalajara 11-11 
 10. Quintanar 11-12 
 11. Alcobendas 10-13 
 12. Lanzarote 8-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-19 
 14. Torrelodones 4-18 
 15. Rivas 4-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-21 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-5 
 2. Martorell 15-6 
 3. Menorca 13-8 
 4. Salt 12-8 
 5. Arenys 11-10 
 6. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 7. AEC Collblanc 10-10 
 8. Cornella 10-11 
 9. Olivar 9-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 9-12 
 11. JAC Sants 8-13 
 12. Mataro 8-13 
 13. Barna 7-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-14 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 17-4 
 2. Quart 16-5 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 16-5 
 4. Barbera 13-8 
 5. Palma II 12-9 
 6. Igualada 11-10 
 7. Sant Adria 10-11 
 8. Valls Nutrion 10-11 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-12 
 10. Castelldefels 8-13 
 11. Andorra II 6-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-15 
 13. Sitges 4-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-1 
 2. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 3. Yosiquese 6-6 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 6-6 
 5. Huelva 5-7 
 6. San Juan 4-8 
 7. Medacbasket 4-8 
 8. Andujar 4-8 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-3 
 2. Plasencia 7-5 
 3. Novaschool 7-5 
 4. San Fernando 7-5 
 5. Utrera 7-5 
 6. Unicaja B 6-6 
 7. Coin 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-10 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 9-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-4 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 4. Cartagena 4-7 
 5. Lliria 3-8 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-4 
 2. L Alfas 7-4 
 3. Sagunto 7-5 
 4. Benidorm 6-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.