Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPARTA&K VIDNOE MOSCOW REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Daria Kolosovskaya #7 Daria
Kolosovskaya
(182-SF-20)  
9.1p 3.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darya Namok (180-23, 4.9p 2.1r)
Daria Kurilchuk (179-18, 2.3p)
Mariya Davydova #3 Mariya
Davydova
(190-F/C-23)  
8.0p 5.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamilla Ogun (190-17, 5.7p 3.5r)
Julia Gladkova (185-23, 3.9p 2.6r 1.5a)
Anna Pachurina #11 Anna
Pachurina
(195-C-21)  
5.6p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albina Razheva (190-22, 5.9p 4.1r)
Anastasiia Komarova (186-18, 0.7p)
Ivana Dojkic #18 Ivana
Dojkic
(180-SG-19)  
7.3p 2.4r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olga Novikova (180-22, 3.4p 4.2r 2.1a)
Whitney Knight #41 Whitney
Knight
(190-G-24)  
6.1p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgeniya Finogentova (174-25, 4.6p 1.8r 1.6a)
Sevara Nuritdinova (163-18)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 13-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 12-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-2 
 4. Chevakata 8-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 6-8 
 6. MBA 5-7 
 7. Enisey 5-9 
 8. Dynamo M. 4-8 
 9. Kazanochka 4-9 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-13 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.10:  MBA 63 - 73
 Jan.15:  Dynamo K. 49 - 109
 Next Games:
 Jan.30:    Spartak N. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.5:    Chevakata Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vasin Alexandr
Vasin
Head Coach: Alexandr Vasin (13-17)  
Assistant: Vladan Chubrich (13-17)  
Address
Dvorec Sporta Vidnoje Olympinskaya Street 4, Office 106, 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Tel.: +7 (498) 547 2009
Fax: +7 (498) 547 25 13
City: Vidnoye

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Vidnoje Basketball Centre Moscow Region (4,000)

Sparta&K Vidnoe Moscow Region fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.