Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPARTA&K VIDNOE MOSCOW REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Women  
Starting Five
Daria Kolosovskaya #7 Daria
Kolosovskaya
(182-SF-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julia Gladkova (185-23)
Mariya Davydova #3 Mariya
Davydova
(190-F/C-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adelina Abaiburova (186-22)
Anna Pachurina #11 Anna
Pachurina
(195-C-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamilla Ogun (190-18)
Ivana Dojkic #18 Ivana
Dojkic
(180-SG-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daria Kurilchuk (179-19)
Meighan Simmons #8 Meighan
Simmons
(175-G-25)  
    
PBL Standings
 1. Nadezhda O. 3-0 
 2. UMMC 3-0 
 3. Dynamo K. 2-0 
 4. Kazanochka 2-1 
 5. Dynamo M. 1-1 
 6. Inventa 1-1 
 7. MBA 1-1 
 8. Dynamo NR 1-3 
 9. Enisey 0-2 
 10. Sparta&K MR 0-2 
 11. Spartak N. 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Enisey 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Inventa 59 - 68
 Oct.11:  Udominate 57 - 86
 Next Games:
 Oct.15:    Enisey Last 5 Gms
 Oct.19:    MBA Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Danilin Sergei
Danilin
Head Coach: Sergei Danilin (17-18)  

Home Court: Vidnoje Basketball Centre Moscow Region (4,000)

Sparta&K Vidnoe Moscow Region fans
Address
Dvorec Sporta Vidnoje Olympinskaya Street 4, Office 106, 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Tel.: +7 (498) 547 2009
Fax: +7 (498) 547 25 13
City: Vidnoye
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.