Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Joao Santos

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPORT LISBOA BENFICA  basketball team

(Portugal-LPB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Damian Hollis #96 Damian
Hollis
(203-F-28)  
15.7p 5.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nuno Oliveira (186-27, 4.2p 2.2r 2.1a)
Carlos Andrade #23 Carlos
Andrade
(197-F-38)  
8.9p 5.2r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joao Soares (202-26, 7.7p 3.0r 1.6a)
Marko Loncovic (202-26, 3.8p 2.4r)
Nicolas Dos Santos (200-29, 3.1p 2.4r)
Raven Barber #35 Raven
Barber
(206-F/C)  
12.0p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veljko Stankovic (199-19)
Ricardo Monteiro (208-20, 0.0p 1.0r)
Derek Raivio #5 Derek
Raivio
(190-SG-32)  
11.2p 1.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Barroso (184-26, 6.2p 1.5r 2.2a)
Sergio Silva (193-20, 1.9p 1.0r 1.1a)
Aljaz Slutej (188-21, 0.0p 2.0a)
Carlos Morais #6 Carlos
Morais
(200-G-31)  
13.1p 5.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mario Fernandes (176-34, 6.1p 1.6r 3.3a)
LPB Standings
 1. FC Porto 19-3 
 2. Benfica 17-5 
 3. Vitoria SC 16-6 
 4. Oliveirense 15-7 
 5. Galitos-Barreiro 14-8 
 6. CAB Madeira 12-10 
 7. Illiabum 12-10 
 8. Ovarense 11-11 
 9. Lusitania 6-16 
 10. Electrico FC 4-18 
 11. Maia Basket 3-19 
 12. Sampaense 3-19 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Lusitania 100 - 65
 Feb.19:  Galitos-Barr. 69 - 57
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    CAB Madeira Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lisboa Carlos
Lisboa
Head Coach: Carlos Lisboa (5-17)  
Assistant: Nuno Ferreira (8-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Av General Norton de Matos Lisboa
1500-313 Lisboa
Tel: 217219535
Fax: 217219573
City: Benfica
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.