Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STADE CLERMONTOIS BASKET AUVERGNE  basketball team

(France-NM2)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Emeric Tardieu #15 Emeric
Tardieu
(200-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Romain Tourgon (191-25)
Mederic Aubry #11 Mederic
Aubry
(200-F-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Lopez (200-25)
Dorian Lemoine #12 Dorian
Lemoine
(202-F/C-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxime Delorme (193-26)
Thibault Allegre (195-23)
Johann Eyraud #13 Johann
Eyraud
(198-F-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antoine Chatard (178-27)
Jordi Francois (190-24)
Anthony Pitaud (182-34)
Florent Gitenait #9 Florent
Gitenait
(198-F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Louis Prolhac (175-25)

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Maison des Sports (4630)
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Staff
Bestoso Franck
Bestoso
Head Coach: Franck Bestoso (15-17)  
President: Jean-Francois Thomas (15-17)  
Address
Gymnase Granouillet, 45 rue de Chateaudun, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Tel: 04 73 92 10 90
City: Clermont
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Bordeaux 12-4 
 2. Golfe Juan 12-4 
 3. Toulouse 12-4 
 4. Dax-Gamarde 11-5 
 5. Garonne 11-5 
 6. Gardonne 10-6 
 7. Toulouges 9-7 
 8. Marmande 8-8 
 9. Le Cannet 7-9 
 10. Real Chalossais 7-9 
 11. Marseille 5-11 
 12. Valence 5-11 
 13. Union Venelles 2-14 
 14. Pau Nord-Est 1-15 
Group B
 1. La Charite 14-2 
 2. Brissac-Aubance 13-3 
 3. La Rochelle 13-3 
 4. Cognac 11-5 
 5. Cherbourg 9-7 
 6. Pays dOlonnes 9-7 
 7. Union Tours 9-7 
 8. Fougeres 7-9 
 9. Pornic 7-9 
 10. USV Re Basket 7-9 
 11. Gravenchon 6-10 
 12. Angers EOSL 4-12 
 13. Reze 3-13 
 14. Chateauroux 0-15 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 14-2 
 2. Vanves 13-3 
 3. Calais 12-4 
 4. Kaysersberg 12-4 
 5. Berck 11-5 
 6. Maubeuge 9-7 
 7. W.O.S.B. 8-8 
 8. Tremblay 7-9 
 9. Tourcoing 6-10 
 10. Joeuf Homecourt 5-11 
 11. Juvisy 5-11 
 12. Bruay 4-12 
 13. Metz-Ste Marie 4-12 
 14. Longwy 2-14 
Group D
 1. Aubenas 12-4 
 2. Cheruy 12-4 
 3. Oullins 11-5 
 4. Pfastatt 10-6 
 5. Besancon 9-7 
 6. Feurs EF 9-7 
 7. Beaujolais 8-8 
 8. Ouest Lyonnais 8-8 
 9. Prisse Macon 8-8 
 10. Bourg II 7-9 
 11. Montbrison 7-9 
 12. Mulhouse 6-10 
 13. Le Puy 4-12 
 14. Clermont 1-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.