Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STEAUA CSM EXIMBANK BUCURESTI  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)            
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Randal Falker #77 Randal
Falker
(201-F/C-31)  
11.2p 8.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Levente Szijarto (192-34, 4.1p 1.2r 1.4a)
Nikola Jevtovic #14 Nikola
Jevtovic
(208-PF-27)  
9.2p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vlad Negoitescu (204-25, 3.2p 1.1r)
Dave Dudzinski #50 Dave
Dudzinski
(206-F/C-24)  
13.7p 6.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Catalin Baciu (214-28, 8.3p 4.5r)
Nikola Malesevic #10 Nikola
Malesevic
(202-F-27)  
12.5p 5.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Morris Curry (181-29, 7.8p 2.0r 3.3a)
Marius Runkauskas #22 Marius
Runkauskas
(189-G-30)  
16.0p 2.5r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihail-Octavian Paul (193-34, 4.2p 1.1r 2.4a)
Georges Darwiche (180-18, 3.3p 1.4a)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 23-3 
 2. Steaua CSM 16-10 
 3. CSU Sibiu 16-10 
 4. Oradea 14-12 
 5. BC Timisoara 12-14 
 6. Pitesti 11-15 
Places 7-10
 1. Targu Mures 10-12 
 2. Phoenix Galati 8-14 
 3. Craiova 6-16 
 4. Dinamo B. 6-16 
Place 11
 1. Olimpic 0-0 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  CSU Sibiu 55 - 76
 Mar.29:  Oradea 85 - 70
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    BC Timisoara Last 5 Gms
 Apr.5:    UBT Cluj Nap. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Fometescu Vasile
Fometescu
Head Coach: Vasile Fometescu (13-17)  
Assistant: Milorad Perovic (16-17)  
Address
str. General Vasile Milea, Bucureti
City: Bucuresti

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Mihai Viteazu (300)

Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.