Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STELLA AZZURRA ROMA basketball team

(Italy-)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Lazar Nikolic #12 Lazar
Nikolic
(203-SG-17)  
12.1p 8.3r 2.8a
Kurt Cassar #20 Kurt
Cassar
(195-C-17)  
4.6p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joseph Mobio (195-19, 0.7p 1.3r)
Andrea Antonaci #13 Andrea
Antonaci
(202-C-18)  
2.9p 7.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Babacar Seye (207-17, 3.3p 1.7r)
Dorde Pazin #7 Dorde
Pazin
(196-G-15)  
6.9p 2.0r
Emanuele Trapani #9 Emanuele
Trapani
(181-PG-17)  
12.9p 2.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Ianelli (191-16, 2.6p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Barcellona 70 - 81
 Nov.27:  Cefalu 71 - 96
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Viterbo SA Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Maddaloni Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
D'Arcangeli Germano
D'Arcangeli
Head Coach: Germano D'Arcangeli (2017)  
Head Coach: Mario D'Arcangeli  
Address
c/o Pala Postepay
Via Flaminia, 867
00191 Roma (Rm)
Tel. 06-33-27-00-77
Fax 06-33-27-00-77
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.