Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STELLA AZZURRA ROMA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Lazar Nikolic #12 Lazar
Nikolic
(203-SG-17)  
12.3p 7.6r 3.6a
Kurt Cassar #20 Kurt
Cassar
(195-C-17)  
5.4p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joseph Mobio (195-19, 1.4p 1.2r)
Andrea Antonaci #13 Andrea
Antonaci
(202-C-19)  
5.5p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Babacar Seye (207-17, 3.5p 2.0r)
Dorde Pazin #7 Dorde
Pazin
(196-G-15)  
10.0p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Gazzillo (192-17, 1.4p 1.6r)
Emanuele Trapani #9 Emanuele
Trapani
(181-PG-18)  
14.2p 2.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Ianelli (191-16, 2.6p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  Roma Luiss 74 - 79
 Jan.21:  Napoli Cuore 61 - 79
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Cassino Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    Palestrina Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
D'Arcangeli Germano
D'Arcangeli
Head Coach: Germano D'Arcangeli (15-17)  
Address
c/o Pala Postepay
Via Flaminia, 867
00191 Roma (Rm)
Tel. 06-33-27-00-77
Fax 06-33-27-00-77
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 14-3 
 2. Moncalieri 12-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-7 
 4. Montecatini 9-7 
 5. Fiorentina 9-7 
 6. USE Basket 9-7 
 7. San Miniato 9-8 
 8. Piombino 9-8 
 9. Cecina 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 8-9 
 11. Varese Robur 7-9 
 12. Sangiorgese 7-10 
 13. Domodossola 6-11 
 14. Oleggio 6-11 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-11 
 16. Firenze Enic 4-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 15-2 
 2. Bergamo 14-3 
 3. Piacenza 14-3 
 4. Cento 12-5 
 5. Faenza 11-6 
 6. Lecco 10-7 
 7. Crema 9-8 
 8. Padova 9-8 
 9. Reggio Emilia 7-10 
 10. Desio 6-11 
 11. Milano Urania 6-11 
 12. Vicenza 6-11 
 13. San Vendemiano 5-12 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-12 
 15. Iseo 4-13 
 16. Sestu 3-14 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 16-2 
 2. Valmontone 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 15-3 
 4. Cassino 12-5 
 5. Barcellona 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 10-7 
 7. Scauri 9-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-10 
 9. Catanzaro 7-9 
 10. Cefalu 7-9 
 11. Teramo 6-10 
 12. Patti 6-11 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-13 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-14 
 16. Maddaloni 1-16 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 14-1 
 2. Bisceglie 13-4 
 3. Pescara 13-4 
 4. San Severo 12-5 
 5. Campli 11-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 11-6 
 7. Matera 9-6 
 8. Rimini 9-7 
 9. Senigallia 7-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Taranto 5-10 
 12. Ortona 5-11 
 13. Isernia 5-11 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-13 
 15. Monteroni 3-14 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.