Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STELMET ZIELONA GORA basketball team

(Poland-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Przemyslaw Zamojski #35 Przemyslaw
Zamojski
(193-G/F-29)  
9.2p 3.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Hrycaniuk (206-32, 6.0p 4.0r)
Armani Moore #4 Armani
Moore
(193-F-22)  
7.4p 3.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Vaughn (208-27, 6.4p 3.4r)
Wojciech Majchrzak (202-20, 1.3p 1.0r)
Nemanja Djurisic #42 Nemanja
Djurisic
(203-PF-24)  
11.9p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Zaytsev (210-27, 4.8p 2.0r)
Vladimir Dragicevic (206-30, 13.5p 4.0r 1.0a)
Lukasz Koszarek #55 Lukasz
Koszarek
(187-PG-32)  
9.8p 3.1r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Kelati (195-34, 4.8p 3.1r 2.3a)
Jakub Der (192-20, 0.0p)
James Florence #0 James
Florence
(185-PG-28)  
8.7p 1.8r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Gruszecki (193-27, 5.6p 3.6r 1.0a)
Kamil Zywert (186-20)
TBL Standings
 1. Torun 8-0 
 2. Stelmet ZG 7-3 
 3. PGE Turow 6-3 
 4. MKS DG 6-3 
 5. Anwil 6-3 
 6. Rosa Radom 5-4 
 7. Krosno 5-4 
 8. Asseco 5-4 
 9. Energa Czarni 4-4 
 10. Trefl Sopot 4-4 
 11. Polpharma 4-5 
 12. Szczecin 4-5 
 13. Stal Ostrow 4-6 
 14. Polfarmex Kutno 3-5 
 15. AZS Koszalin 2-7 
 16. Siarka 1-7 
 17. Start Lublin 1-8 
:
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.29:  AEK Athens 78 - 75
 Dec.1:  Asseco 82 - 80
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Asseco Last 5 Gms
 Dec.7:    Banco di Srd Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Gronek Artur
Gronek
Head Coach: Artur Gronek (2017)  
Assistant: Andrzej Adamek (2017)  
President: Jerzy Kotarski  
G.Manager: Walter Jeklin  
Address
65-247 Zielona Gora, Szosa Kisieliska 22
+48 68 328 46 41, +48 68 328 46 41
City: Zielona Gora

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa Zielona Gora (5,500)

Stelmet Zielona Gora fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.