Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LULEA BASKET  basketball team

(Sweden-Damligan) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Janis Ndiba #33 Janis
Ndiba
(183-F-19)  
10.4p 8.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristin Seman (172-19, 1.8p 1.0a)
Anna Barthold #12 Anna
Barthold
(185-F-36)  
16.3p 9.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Allis Nystrom (185-23, 11.3p 9.4r 1.7a)
Jelena Antic #88 Jelena
Antic
(187-F-25)  
14.2p 8.5r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ulrica Holmqvist (186-23, 6.1p 2.9r)
Katie Bussey #10 Katie
Bussey
(175-G-26)  
16.8p 4.2r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elin Lomgren (171-20, 2.4p 1.8r)
Rebecka Garderyd (173-20)
Anita Hagg (169-20)
Sofia Hagg #8 Sofia
Hagg
(169-G-20)  
4.5p 2.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Candice Warthen (165-24, 9.9p 3.8r 3.1a)
Fanny Mosesson (167-20, 0.8p)
Damligan Standings
 1. Udominate 23-0 
 2. Lulea Basket 19-5 
 3. Alvik Basket 14-10 
 4. Mark 12-11 
 5. Norrkoping 11-12 
 6. KFUM Ostersund 11-13 
 7. IK Eos 10-14 
 8. Telge 9-14 
 9. Visby 8-16 
 10. Sallen 1-23 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Mark 123 - 69
 Feb.24:  Sallen 78 - 62
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    KFUM Ostersu. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.8:    Telge Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Visscher David
Visscher
Head Coach: David Visscher (16-17)  
Assistant: Johanna Riihiaho (16-17)  
Address
Box 84
972 03 Lulea
Telefon: 0920-22 66 65; Fax: 0920-22 66 15
City: Lulea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.