Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamara Ruzic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LULEA BASKET  basketball team

(Sweden-Damligan) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Janis Ndiba #33 Janis
Ndiba
(183-F-19)  
10.5p 7.7r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stephanie Visscher (179-17)
Anna Barthold #12 Anna
Barthold
(185-F-37)  
17.2p 9.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Allis Nystrom (185-23, 11.3p 10.0r 2.1a)
Jelena Antic #88 Jelena
Antic
(187-F-25)  
15.0p 8.8r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ulrica Holmqvist (186-23, 5.5p 2.2r)
Katie Bussey #10 Katie
Bussey
(175-G-26)  
16.5p 4.5r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristin Seman (172-19, 1.8p 1.0a)
Sofia Hagg #8 Sofia
Hagg
(169-G-20)  
4.0p 2.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elin Lomgren (171-20, 2.4p 1.7r)
Candice Warthen (165-24, 7.1p 3.3r 2.1a)
Damligan Standings
 1. Udominate 27-0 
 2. Lulea Basket 22-5 
 3. Alvik Basket 15-12 
 4. Mark 13-14 
 5. Telge 12-15 
 6. IK Eos 12-15 
 7. Norrkoping 12-15 
 8. Visby 10-17 
 9. KFUM Ostersund 10-17 
 10. Sallen 2-25 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.21:  Udominate 72 - 64
 Apr.24:  Udominate 68 - 69
 Next Games:
 Apr.26:    Udominate Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Visscher David
Visscher
Head Coach: David Visscher (16-17)  
Assistant: Johanna Riihiaho (16-17)  
Address
Box 84
972 03 Lulea
Telefon: 0920-22 66 65; Fax: 0920-22 66 15
City: Lulea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.