Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SODERTALJE KINGS  basketball team

(Sweden-Basketligan)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Toni Bizaca #9 Toni
Bizaca
(202-F-34)  
18.1p 5.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanel Kurbas (197-28, 9.5p 2.8r 1.2a)
Ludvig Swanstrom (195-20, 0.0p)
Delvon Johnson #21 Delvon
Johnson
(206-F/C-27)  
6.9p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Ramstedt (208-21, 2.5p 1.8r)
Lazar Radosavljevic (204-25, 5.3p 2.3r 1.3a)
Nicholas Spires #14 Nicholas
Spires
(210-C-23)  
8.4p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tylor Ongwae (199-25, 6.9p 2.5r 1.3a)
Michiel Petersen (204-23, 1.5p)
Davis Lejasmeiers #8 Davis
Lejasmeiers
(192-G-25)  
10.5p 2.7r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darien Brothers (190-26, 7.2p)
Srdjan Klinac (192-38)
Valter Lindstrom #7 Valter
Lindstrom
(180-PG-22)  
8.9p 2.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Massamba (183-31, 8.9p 3.7r 3.5a)
Henrik Sjolin (183-19, 2.1p)
Filip Kovacek (182-22, 2.6p)
Basketligan Standings
 1. BC Lulea 20-5 
 2. Norrkoping 17-7 
 3. Sodertalje 15-7 
 4. Uppsala 13-10 
 5. Jamtland 13-12 
 6. Boras 13-12 
 7. Nassjo 12-13 
 8. Umea 4-21 
 9. Malbas 2-22 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Jamtland 73 - 107
 Feb.17:  Norrkoping 62 - 73
 Next Games:
 Feb.24:    BC Lulea Last 5 Gms
 Feb.28:    Boras Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bosnic Vedran
Bosnic
Head Coach: Vedran Bosnic (8-17)  
Assistant: Srdjan Klinac (14-17)  
Assistant: Ludwig Degernas (12-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Taljehallen (2,200)
Address
Rektorsvagen 2 Box 190, 15226 Soedertalje, SWE
Tel.: +46 (8) 55 01 23 00
Fax: +46 (8) 55 06 17 53
City: Sodertalje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.