Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TALJE KNIGHTS  basketball team

(Sweden-Basketettan)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Oskar Holm #23 Oskar
Holm
(197-F/G-19)  
12.4p 5.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Agathangelidis (182-19, 8.2p 2.5r 1.5a)
Adam Ramstedt (208-21, 4.0p 5.5r 1.5a)
Michiel Petersen #21 Michiel
Petersen
(204-C/F-23)  
15.5p 10.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samuel Eliasson Godonou (185-24, 9.3p 6.3r)
Patrik Jaunzems (192-19, 1.6p 1.0r)
Hampus Ramstedt #17 Hampus
Ramstedt
(200-C-17)  
6.4p 3.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Karahmetovic (189-18, 6.9p 2.2r 1.8a)
Ludvig Swanstrom #2 Ludvig
Swanstrom
(195-F-20)  
10.1p 4.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Henrik Sjolin (183-19, 12.6p 3.3r 3.4a)
David Leal (188-19, 4.4p 1.7r)
Filip Kurjak (185-16, 3.7p)
Mihaljo Kvocka (188-17, 1.0p 1.6r)
Filip Kovacek #15 Filip
Kovacek
(182-PG-22)  
16.8p 2.4r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Nilsson (178-21, 5.0p 1.5r)
Johan Razai (175-17, 1.1p)
Peter Carlsson (176-21, 1.9p 1.8r)
Basketettan Standings
Superettan
 1. Djurgarden 12-1 
 2. AIK 10-1 
 3. Koping 6-6 
 4. LF Future 5-6 
 5. Wetterbygden 4-7 
 6. Trelleborg 4-8 
 7. Hogsbo 3-8 
 8. Alvik Basket 2-9 
BEHN forts
 1. Norrort 11-3 
 2. KFUM Fryshuset 10-3 
 3. Jamtland II 8-5 
 4. KFUM Central 6-8 
 5. KFUM Blackeberg 4-6 
 6. KFUM Uppsala 4-8 
 7. BG Lulea 3-10 
BEHS forts
 1. IK Eos 14-2 
 2. Eskilstuna 14-2 
 3. Helsingborg 10-7 
 4. Huddinge 7-7 
 5. Lobas 7-9 
 6. RIG Mark 4-12 
 7. Hoganas 3-11 
 8. Talje 3-12 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  IK Eos 78 - 95
 Mar.21:  Huddinge 55 - 97
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Lobas Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Eskilstuna Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Isak Lunden (16-17)  
Assistant: Elias Agathangelidis (16-17)  
Address
Box 19064 15226 SODERTLJE
Telefon 08-55012300; Fax 08-55061753
City: Talje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.