Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UDOMINATE BASKET UMEA  basketball team

(Sweden-Damligan) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Iilaria Zanoni #9 Iilaria
Zanoni
(180-G-31)  
11.9p 4.4r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanya Massamba (182-26, 6.5p 5.4r 1.5a)
Jenny Aronsson (175-20, 0.7p)
Rebecca Svensson (178-21, 0.9p)
Emilia Stocklassa #4 Emilia
Stocklassa
(190-C-18)  
6.1p 4.2r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josefin Vesterberg (190-23, 10.2p 7.0r 2.0a)
Zenta Melnika #22 Zenta
Melnika
(197-C-25)  
12.9p 9.6r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Klaudia Lukacovicova (195-26, 11.7p 5.9r 1.6a)
Katharina Fasth Gillstedt (185-21, 1.4p 1.1r)
Martina Stalvant #89 Martina
Stalvant
(176-G-27)  
14.7p 2.3r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Nordstrom (180-28, 11.0p 4.2r 5.0a)
Karolina Tellmann (178-18, 1.9p 1.2r)
Salome Kabengano (178-24, 5.6p 4.9r 1.6a)
Santa Okockyte #7 Santa
Okockyte
(175-PG-25)  
16.4p 3.1r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hollie Mershon (178-26, 14.6p 4.4r 2.6a)
Frida Modig (174-22, 2.3p 1.2r)
Emma Jarvholm (173-19, 0.8p)
Damligan Standings
 1. Udominate 23-0 
 2. Lulea Basket 19-5 
 3. Alvik Basket 14-10 
 4. Mark 11-11 
 5. Norrkoping 11-11 
 6. KFUM Ostersund 11-13 
 7. IK Eos 9-14 
 8. Telge 9-14 
 9. Visby 8-15 
 10. Sallen 1-23 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  IK Eos 77 - 57
 Feb.23:  Telge 80 - 46
 Next Games:
 Mar.3:    Mark Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Norrkoping Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ruzic Tamara
Ruzic
Head Coach: Tamara Ruzic (15-17)  
Assistant: Bo Agren-Malm (7-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Gammliavagen 5, 903 42 Umea
Telefon: 090-18 57 00
Fax: 090-18 57 01
City: Umea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.