Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TSG WESTERSTEDE  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Nigel Pruitt #7 Nigel
Pruitt
(201-F-22)  
20.9p 7.0r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Armin Musovic (192-21, 7.9p 2.3r 4.4a)
Jacob Albrecht (203-21, 6.5p 2.8r 1.0a)
Malte Ripken (196-21, 0.0p 2.0r)
Marc Preemann (196-20, 3.0p 1.4r)
Marcel Kessen #15 Marcel
Kessen
(207-C/F-20)  
17.6p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Higgen (206-24, 5.7p 4.8r 1.1a)
Till Isemann #14 Till
Isemann
(210-C-20)  
9.6p 5.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Pahl (207-23, 3.2p 3.9r)
Vladimir Langovic (205-29, 2.4p 1.0r)
Fabian Luehring (213-34, 4.0p 2.5r)
Lucien Schmikale #6 Lucien
Schmikale
(194-G/F-19)  
10.9p 4.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Drijencic (190-20, 9.4p 3.0r 2.1a)
Danijel Kacarevic (188-32, 0.7p)
Milos Stankovic (196-28, 2.5p 3.0r 2.0a)
Haris Hujic #10 Haris
Hujic
(193-PG-19)  
15.0p 3.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franjo Borchers (190-23, 8.3p 2.1r 2.4a)
Eike Weets (186-26, 1.8p)
Bahir Karmand (185-23, 5.5p 1.7r 1.6a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Wusterhausen 72 - 78
 Mar.25:  Weser Bsk/BTS 99 - 76
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    RW Cuxhaven Last 5 Gms
 Apr.8:    ALBA Berlin . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stankovic Milos
Stankovic
Head Coach: Milos Stankovic (14-17)  
Address

City: Westerstede
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 14-3 
 2. Stade 14-4 
 3. BSW Sixers 14-5 
 4. Aschersleben 13-6 
 5. Vechta II 11-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 7-11 
 7. Rendsburg 7-11 
 8. Westerstede 6-12 
 9. Wusterhausen 6-12 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 5-14 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-14 
South-East
 1. Coburg 22-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 17-7 
 3. Bad Aibling 17-7 
 4. Treuchtlingen 16-8 
 5. TSV Troester 14-10 
 6. Jena II 13-11 
 7. Schwabing 12-12 
 8. Oberhaching 12-12 
 9. Rosenheim 11-13 
 10. Ansbach 10-14 
 11. Leitershofen 10-14 
 12. Zwickau 7-17 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-20 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-21 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 21-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 18-7 
 3. Koblenz 16-9 
 4. Lich II 15-9 
 5. Limburg 15-10 
 6. Speyer 15-10 
 7. Langen 13-12 
 8. Fellbach 11-14 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-15 
 10. Stuttgart 9-16 
 11. Saarlouis/Dillingen 8-17 
 12. Mainz 8-17 
 13. Tuebingen II 8-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 7-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-4 
 2. Hagen BG 19-6 
 3. Muenster 19-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 16-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 14-11 
 6. Dorsten 13-12 
 7. Duesseldorf 13-12 
 8. Salzkotten 12-13 
 9. Bonn II 12-13 
 10. Hertener Loewen 12-13 
 11. Herford 11-13 
 12. Frintrop 5-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-21 
 14. Bielefeld 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.