Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TSG WESTERSTEDE  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Nigel Pruitt #7 Nigel
Pruitt
(201-F-22)  
20.2p 6.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Higgen (206-24, 5.4p 4.7r 1.0a)
Marc Preemann (196-20, 3.0p 1.4r)
Marcel Kessen #15 Marcel
Kessen
(207-C/F-20)  
17.7p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vladimir Langovic (205-29, 2.4p 1.0r)
Till Isemann #14 Till
Isemann
(210-C-20)  
9.6p 5.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Pahl (207-24, 3.0p 3.8r)
Fabian Luehring (213-34, 4.0p 2.5r)
Armin Musovic #5 Armin
Musovic
(192-PG-21)  
7.9p 2.2r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacob Albrecht (203-22, 6.2p 2.7r 1.4a)
Milos Stankovic (196-28, 2.5p 3.0r 2.0a)
Robert Drijencic #9 Robert
Drijencic
(190-PG-21)  
10.2p 3.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franjo Borchers (190-23, 8.6p 2.0r 2.3a)
Danijel Kacarevic (188-32, 0.7p)
Eike Weets (186-26, 1.8p)
Bahir Karmand (185-23, 4.9p 1.6r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.1:  RW Cuxhaven 74 - 82
 Apr.9:  ALBA Berlin . 71 - 90
Full Schedule
Address

City: Westerstede
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.