Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TSVE DOLPHINS BIELEFELD  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Omar Zemhoute #17 Omar
Zemhoute
(190-G-26)  
14.3p 5.2r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Moritz Kutkuhn (194-22, 3.0p 1.9r 1.2a)
Chris Lee #6 Chris
Lee
(201-F-28)  
14.9p 10.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juliy Arabadzhiyski (204-23, 8.9p 6.2r)
Jan Brinkmann #15 Jan
Brinkmann
(201-F-25)  
9.9p 4.5r 1.0a
Peter Marcic #10 Peter
Marcic
(189-G-28)  
11.6p 1.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robin Richter (190-28, 5.9p 2.6r 1.4a)
Bastian Landgraf #11 Bastian
Landgraf
(194-PG-22)  
10.5p 6.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olaf Weiss (186-28, 1.0p 1.1r 1.2a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  Muenster 71 - 97
 Apr.1:  Frintrop 75 - 92
Full Schedule
Staff
Atsuer Emre
Atsuer
Head Coach: Emre Atsuer (10-17)  
Address
Wilbrandstr. 108
33604 Bielefeld
Telefon 0521 - 7844446
Fax 05 21 - 7844447
City: Bielefeld
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.