Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TS WISLA KRAKOW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Piotr Lucka #10 Piotr
Lucka
(194-SG-20)  
7.9p 2.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Rerak (198-19, 5.4p 3.1r 2.1a)
Kamil Czajkowski (200-23, 6.0p 6.0r 1.3a)
Blazej Karlik (192-19, 0.7p 1.2r)
Jakub Wojciechowski #8 Jakub
Wojciechowski
(197-F-23)  
8.3p 3.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Gorgon (194-27, 6.8p 3.2r 2.6a)
Alexander Rumian (191-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Jakub Zaczek #9 Jakub
Zaczek
(204-F/C-20)  
15.5p 8.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Miszkurka (200-19, 0.5p 1.4r)
Marcin Rachelski (193-19, 1.5p 4.0r)
Michal Chrabota #12 Michal
Chrabota
(193-SG-17)  
9.6p 2.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Gebala (187-19, 2.2p 1.5r)
Krzysztof Czajka (190-21, 1.3p 1.3r 1.2a)
Rafal Zglobicki (196-22, 1.5p 2.5r)
Olaf Bloda (182-21)
Jakub Natkaniec #7 Jakub
Natkaniec
(183-PG-19)  
7.2p 1.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Siwak (178-19, 2.3p 1.4a)
Dawid Cepuchowicz (177-19, 3.2p)
Dominik Krakowiak (193-16, 1.0p 1.0r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Hala Wisla Krakow (2,000)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.11:  Zaglebie 71 - 92
 Jan.14:  Pogon RS 85 - 67
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    MCKiS Jaworz. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    AZS KU PO Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Piecuch Piotr
Piecuch
Head Coach: Piotr Piecuch (10-17)  
Address
30-059 Krakow, ul. Reymonta 22
Tel.-Fax: (12) 630 45 00, fax 630 45 89
City: Krakow
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.