Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TV 1862 LANGEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Leander Sielaff #9 Leander
Sielaff
(194-SG-23)  
10.3p 4.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Bokeloh (193-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Ruben Spoden #7 Ruben
Spoden
(202-F-28)  
13.0p 6.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cedric Quarshie (194-33, 6.5p 3.0r)
Chris Reinhardt (202-29, 4.3p 4.3r 1.0a)
Nick Smith #5 Nick
Smith
(203-F-22)  
26.7p 5.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Boelke (203-30, 2.0p)
Timothy Chabot #6 Timothy
Chabot
(189-G-21)  
10.7p 2.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Beuschlein (189-22, 1.0p 1.0r)
Micha Hoffmann (191-17, 6.3p 1.0r 1.0a)
Maxim Schneider #10 Maxim
Schneider
(184-PG-25)  
5.7p 4.0r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tyrone McLaughlin (180-21, 1.0p 1.5a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Kronberg 83 - 67
 Oct.14:  Fellbach 94 - 71
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Crailsheim II Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Kaiserslaute. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Markus Kuhn (17-18)  
Address
Berliner Allee 91, 63225 Langen
Phone: 069 - 6700249
City: Langen
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.