Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TALJE KNIGHTS basketball team

(Sweden-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ludvig Swanstrom #35 Ludvig
Swanstrom
(195-F-20)  
9.8p 4.7r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihaljo Kvocka (188-17, 1.3p 2.3r)
Michiel Petersen #10 Michiel
Petersen
(204-C/F-22)  
17.3p 10.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Karahmetovic (189-18, 5.2p 1.3r 1.2a)
Patrik Jaunzems (192-19, 1.2p)
Hampus Ramstedt #11 Hampus
Ramstedt
(200-C-17)  
9.0p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Ramstedt (208-21, 4.0p 5.5r 1.5a)
Theo Skold (200-17)
Oskar Holm #23 Oskar
Holm
(197-F/G-18)  
14.8p 6.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Kovacek (182-21, 16.5p 2.3r 6.0a)
David Leal (188-18, 3.8p 1.9r 1.0a)
Filip Kurjak (185-16, 5.5p)
Dimitris Agathangelidis #7 Dimitris
Agathangelidis
(182-G-18)  
6.8p 1.7r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Nilsson (178-21, 5.7p 1.7r 1.0a)
Peter Carlsson (176-20, 1.8p 1.8r)
Henrik Sjolin (183-19, 10.0p 1.7r 2.3a)
Johan Razai (175-17)
Basketettan Standings
North
 1. Djurgarden 9-0 
 2. AIK 8-0 
 3. LF Future 7-2 
 4. Alvik Basket 5-3 
 5. KFUM Fryshuset 5-4 
 6. Norrort 5-4 
 7. KFUM Central 3-6 
 8. KFUM Uppsala 2-7 
 9. Jamtland II 2-7 
 10. BG Lulea 2-7 
 11. KFUM Blackeberg 0-8 
South
 1. Koping 9-1 
 2. Hogsbo 8-2 
 3. Eskilstuna 7-2 
 4. Trelleborg 7-2 
 5. Wetterbygden 7-3 
 6. IK Eos 5-4 
 7. Talje 3-6 
 8. Lobas 3-7 
 9. Huddinge 3-7 
 10. RIG Mark 3-7 
 11. Helsingborg 2-8 
 12. Hoganas 1-9 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.1:  RIG Mark 79 - 69
 Dec.4:  Helsingborg 85 - 65
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Huddinge Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Trelleborg Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Isak Lunden (2017)  
Assistant: Elias Agathangelidis (2017)  
Address
Box 19064 15226 SODERTLJE
Telefon 08-55012300; Fax 08-55061753
City: Talje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.