Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TALJE KNIGHTS  basketball team

(Sweden-Basketettan)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Adam Karahmetovic #4 Adam
Karahmetovic
(189-F-18)  
6.5p 1.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Kovacek (182-22, 16.8p 2.4r 4.7a)
Patrik Jaunzems (192-19, 1.8p)
Michiel Petersen #21 Michiel
Petersen
(204-C/F-23)  
15.5p 11.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Agathangelidis (182-18, 6.5p 2.2r)
Ludvig Swanstrom (195-20, 10.3p 4.8r 2.2a)
Hampus Ramstedt #17 Hampus
Ramstedt
(200-C-17)  
6.4p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Ramstedt (208-21, 4.0p 5.5r 1.5a)
Theo Skold (200-17)
Oskar Holm #23 Oskar
Holm
(197-F/G-19)  
11.0p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Nilsson (178-21, 5.7p 1.7r 1.0a)
Mihaljo Kvocka (188-17, 1.4p 1.8r)
Filip Kurjak (185-16, 5.5p)
David Leal (188-18, 4.4p 1.7r)
Henrik Sjolin #3 Henrik
Sjolin
(183-PG-19)  
12.6p 3.3r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Carlsson (176-21, 1.9p 1.8r)
Johan Razai (175-17, 1.3p)
Basketettan Standings
Superettan
 1. Djurgarden 8-0 
 2. AIK 6-1 
 3. Koping 4-4 
 4. Trelleborg 4-4 
 5. Hogsbo 3-5 
 6. LF Future 2-4 
 7. Wetterbygden 2-5 
 8. Alvik Basket 1-7 
BEHN forts
 1. KFUM Fryshuset 8-1 
 2. Norrort 8-1 
 3. Jamtland II 7-4 
 4. KFUM Blackeberg 3-4 
 5. KFUM Uppsala 3-6 
 6. KFUM Central 3-8 
 7. BG Lulea 3-8 
BEHS forts
 1. IK Eos 10-1 
 2. Eskilstuna 10-1 
 3. Helsingborg 7-7 
 4. Huddinge 5-5 
 5. Lobas 5-7 
 6. RIG Mark 3-7 
 7. Talje 3-8 
 8. Hoganas 2-9 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.8:  Eskilstuna 62 - 83
 Feb.11:  Helsingborg 80 - 94
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Lobas Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    RIG Mark Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Isak Lunden (16-17)  
Assistant: Elias Agathangelidis (16-17)  
Address
Box 19064 15226 SODERTLJE
Telefon 08-55012300; Fax 08-55061753
City: Talje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.