Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TALLINNA ULIKOOL/KALEV  basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Kaido Saks #10 Kaido
Saks
(207-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Janis Vahter (196-30)
Martin Jurtom #14 Martin
Jurtom
(200-PF-23)  
    
Djordje Dzeletovic #77 Djordje
Dzeletovic
(205-C-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefan Knezevic (208-28)
Reimo Tamm #11 Reimo
Tamm
(188-PG-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihkel Kurg (190-29)
Kristo Saage #1 Kristo
Saage
(186-PG-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tony Liivak (184-24)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 29-3 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 29-3 
 3. Rapla 20-12 
 4. Parnu 17-15 
 5. TTU 16-16 
 6. Valga 12-20 
 7. TLU/Kalev 12-20 
 8. Tarvas 9-23 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-32 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Blue
Staff
Klandorf Kalle
Klandorf
Head Coach: Kalle Klandorf (10-17)  
Assistant: Raido Roos (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Club address: Peterburi tee 38, Tallinn, Estonia 11415 Contacts: +372 6446695; +372 5690 9651
City: Tallinn
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.