Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TALLINNA ULIKOOL/KALEV  basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Janis Vahter #4 Janis
Vahter
(196-F-30)  
6.7p 4.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihkel Kurg (190-29, 7.9p 2.9r 2.7a)
Kaido Saks #10 Kaido
Saks
(207-F-30)  
8.7p 5.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Khyle Marshall (200-24, 14.3p 6.5r 1.0a)
Tiit Talumaa (199-22, 2.5p 1.0r)
Martin Jurtom (200-22, 4.8p 2.2r)
Robertas Grabauskas #13 Robertas
Grabauskas
(208-C-26)  
9.8p 5.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josiah Heath (205-23, 8.8p 6.3r)
Henry-Edward Aimre (201-24, 1.4p 2.4r)
Jaanis Sirkel (202-18, 1.0p 2.5r)
Ilja Stankevits (208-18, 3.3p 4.0r)
Reimo Tamm #11 Reimo
Tamm
(188-PG-32)  
11.6p 3.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tony Liivak (184-23, 0.0p 2.0r)
Robert Roos (181-18, 3.0p 1.0r)
Jahmal Jones #1 Jahmal
Jones
(183-PG-25)  
12.5p 3.8r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristo Saage (186-31, 17.0p 7.0r 4.0a)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. TU/Rock 9-1 
 2. Rapla 8-2 
 3. TTU 6-2 
 4. Kalev/Cramo 5-2 
 5. Parnu 5-5 
 6. Valga 4-6 
 7. Tarvas 3-7 
 8. TLU/Kalev 1-8 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-8 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Parnu 49 - 73
 Dec.10:  TU/Rock 65 - 86
 Next Games:
 Dec.13:    Kalev/Cramo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Klandorf Kalle
Klandorf
Head Coach: Kalle Klandorf (10-17)  
Assistant: Raido Roos (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Club address: Peterburi tee 38, Tallinn, Estonia 11415 Contacts: +372 6446695
City: Tallinn
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.