View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TARTU ULIKOOL/ROCK basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Tanel Kurbas Tanel
Kurbas
#22
(197-G-28)  
10.8p 3.7r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristen Meister (193-22, 3.7p 1.7r)
Marek Doronin (200-33, 4.2p 2.7r)
Janar Talts Janar
Talts
#8
(205-PF-33)  
11.1p 6.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kent-Kaarel Vene (197-22, 2.6p 2.4r)
Timo Eichfuss (200-27, 6.6p 3.7r 1.2a)
Karolis Petrukonis Karolis
Petrukonis
#15
(212-C-29)  
7.9p 6.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reinar Hallik (208-32, 6.2p 2.9r 1.0a)
Brian Harper (206-30, 13.1p 6.9r 1.0a)
Gert Dorbek Gert
Dorbek
#6
(193-SG-30)  
10.3p 2.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robin Kivi (179-17, 5.4p 1.1r)
Saimon Sutt (200-21, 4.3p 1.9r)
Evaldas Zabas Evaldas
Zabas
#24
(188-PG-28)  
16.7p 4.1r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanel Sokk (182-31, 9.6p 2.1r 2.7a)
Mart Rosenthal (191-17, 3.8p)
Ander Peiponen (192-17, 0.0p)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 32-0 
 2. TU/Rock 25-7 
 3. TLU/Kalev 19-13 
 4. Rapla 18-14 
 5. Tarvas 16-16 
 6. Parnu 13-19 
 7. TTU 11-21 
 8. Valga 10-22 
 9. Audentese/N. 0-32 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1 Lietkabelis 10-2 
 2 Valmiera 9-3 
 3 Rapla 7-5 
 4 TLU/Kalev 6-6 
 5 Nevezis 4-8 
 6 Barons Riga 4-8 
 7 Parnu 2-10 
Group B
 1 Vytautas 11-1 
 2 Liepaja/Triobet 8-4 
 3 Jekabpils 7-5 
 4 Tarvas 6-6 
 5 Jurmala 5-7 
 6 Barsy Atyrau 3-9 
 7 TTU 2-10 
Team Colors:
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 May.23:  Kalev/Cramo 75 - 68
 May.25:  Kalev/Cramo 62 - 77
 Next Games:
 May.27:    Kalev/Cramo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kullamae Gert
Head Coach: Gert Kullamae  
Manager: Meelis Pastak  
Assistant: Toomas Kandimaa  
Address
Club address: Ujula 4, Tartu, Estonia 51008
Tel: +372 7375371
City: Tartu

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: A. Le Coq Sports Hall (3,000)

Tartu Ulikool/Rock fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.