Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELEKOM BASKETS BONN  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ryan Thompson #7 Ryan
Thompson
(198-F/G-28)  
14.2p 2.2r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florian Koch (197-25, 3.6p 1.3r)
Ken Horton #15 Ken
Horton
(199-F-27)  
11.1p 5.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ojars Silins (203-23, 8.1p 2.3r 1.0a)
Julian Gamble #9 Julian
Gamble
(208-F/C-27)  
12.5p 6.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johannes Richter (205-23, 2.5p 1.1r)
Filip Barovic (207-26, 7.8p 3.1r)
Yorman Polas Bartolo #13 Yorman Polas
Bartolo
(192-G/F-31)  
7.4p 3.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jamarr Sanders (193-28, 3.6p 2.1r 1.5a)
Josh Mayo #14 Josh
Mayo
(181-PG-29)  
15.6p 2.8r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konstantin Klein (187-25, 8.3p 2.7r 1.1a)
T.J. DiLeo (190-26, 3.7p 1.2r 2.2a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 30-2 
 2. Brose Bask. 28-3 
 3. B.Muenchen 28-4 
 4. Bayreuth 22-9 
 5. Telekom Bsk 19-13 
 6. ALBA 19-14 
 7. EWE Baskets 17-14 
 8. Ludwigsburg 17-15 
 9. Giessen 46ers 16-16 
 10. Fraport SKY 14-18 
 11. Goettingen 14-18 
 12. Jena 12-19 
 13. Bremerhaven 11-20 
 14. Wuerzburg 11-21 
 15. Walter Tigers 8-24 
 16. Braunschweig 6-25 
 17. Vechta 3-29 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Cardinal
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.23:  Goettingen 66 - 78
 Apr.28:  Giessen 46ers 102 - 85
 Next Games:
 May.1:    EWE Baskets Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Krunic Predrag
Krunic
Head Coach: Predrag Krunic (16-17)  
Assistant: Christopher O'Shea (15-17)  
Address
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Basketsring 1
53123 Bonn
Telefon: 0228/259020
Fax: 0228/2590222
City: Bonn

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Telekom-Dome (6,000)

Telekom Baskets Bonn fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.