Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELEKOM BASKETS BONN  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ken Horton #15 Ken
Horton
(199-F-26)  
8.6p 4.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florian Koch (197-24, 3.3p 1.8r 1.1a)
Joel Zeymer (194-22)
Filip Barovic #6 Filip
Barovic
(207-F/C-26)  
11.3p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ojars Silins (203-23, 9.1p 3.9r 1.2a)
Thomas Michel (200-21)
Anye Turner (202-24)
Julian Gamble #9 Julian
Gamble
(208-F/C-27)  
9.3p 6.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johannes Richter (205-23, 2.6p 1.1r)
Yannik Kneesch (203-20)
Alexander Moeller (208-18)
Ryan Thompson #7 Ryan
Thompson
(198-F/G-28)  
16.6p 2.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yorman Polas Bartolo (192-31, 6.3p 2.8r 1.3a)
Valentin Blass (195-21)
Josh Mayo #14 Josh
Mayo
(181-PG-29)  
15.2p 2.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
T.J. DiLeo (190-26, 2.8p 1.1r 2.5a)
Konstantin Klein (187-25, 8.3p 2.7r 1.1a)
Luca Mertz (180-22)
Pascal Gediga (178-21)
BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 12-0 
 2. Ratiopharm 12-0 
 3. B.Muenchen 10-2 
 4. Bayreuth 10-2 
 5. Telekom Bsk 8-5 
 6. ALBA 7-5 
 7. EWE Baskets 7-6 
 8. Giessen 46ers 7-6 
 9. Goettingen 6-6 
 10. Ludwigsburg 6-6 
 11. Jena 4-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 4-8 
 13. Wuerzburg 4-8 
 14. Walter Tigers 4-8 
 15. Fraport SKY 4-9 
 16. Braunschweig 2-10 
 17. Vechta 2-10 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Cardinal
Red
White
Games
 Last Games (BBL):
 Dec.3:  EWE Baskets 77 - 91
 Dec.6:  B.Muenchen 95 - 83
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Dec.11:    Vechta Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Apoel Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Krunic Predrag
Krunic
Head Coach: Predrag Krunic (16-17)  
Youth T. Coach: Savo Milovic (16-17)  
Assistant: Christopher O'Shea (15-17)  
Address
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Basketsring 1
53123 Bonn
Telefon: 0228/259020
Fax: 0228/2590222
City: Bonn

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Telekom-Dome (6,000)

Telekom Baskets Bonn fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.