Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELEKOM BASKETS BONN  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ken Horton #15 Ken
Horton
(199-F-27)  
11.0p 5.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florian Koch (197-25, 3.5p 1.5r)
Ojars Silins #4 Ojars
Silins
(203-PF-23)  
9.3p 2.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johannes Richter (205-23, 2.5p 1.3r)
Julian Gamble #9 Julian
Gamble
(208-F/C-27)  
11.7p 6.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Barovic (207-26, 9.0p 3.3r)
Ryan Thompson #7 Ryan
Thompson
(198-F/G-28)  
15.3p 2.4r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yorman Polas Bartolo (192-31, 7.3p 3.6r 1.7a)
Jamarr Sanders (193-28, 3.4p 1.9r 1.6a)
Josh Mayo #14 Josh
Mayo
(181-PG-29)  
15.2p 2.8r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
T.J. DiLeo (190-26, 2.7p 1.2r 2.2a)
Konstantin Klein (187-25, 8.3p 2.7r 1.1a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 26-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 23-3 
 3. B.Muenchen 22-3 
 4. Bayreuth 18-7 
 5. ALBA 17-10 
 6. Telekom Bsk 15-10 
 7. EWE Baskets 13-12 
 8. Ludwigsburg 13-13 
 9. Giessen 46ers 12-13 
 10. Fraport SKY 11-15 
 11. Jena 10-15 
 12. Goettingen 10-17 
 13. Walter Tigers 9-20 
 14. Bremerhaven 8-17 
 15. Wuerzburg 7-18 
 16. Braunschweig 4-21 
 17. Vechta 2-23 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Cardinal
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.26:  Ludwigsburg 90 - 86
 Mar.29:  Nanterre 77 - 76
 Next Games:
 Apr.2:    Fraport SKY Last 5 Gms
 Apr.5:    Nanterre Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Krunic Predrag
Krunic
Head Coach: Predrag Krunic (16-17)  
Assistant: Christopher O'Shea (15-17)  
Address
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Basketsring 1
53123 Bonn
Telefon: 0228/259020
Fax: 0228/2590222
City: Bonn

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Telekom-Dome (6,000)

Telekom Baskets Bonn fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.